Contributor John Hocking
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Sound Designer

Lighting Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Actor

Assistant Producer

Set and/or Property Maker

Sound Operator/Engineer

Stage Director

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Various

Mimi Mattin - Producer, Costume Designer, Director, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Graham Duckett - Actor, Assistant Producer, Director, Set Designer

Sue Williams - Sound Designer, Set Designer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Various, Sound Designer

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer, Actor

Geoff Brittain - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Murray George - Director, Stage Director

Roseleen Ralph - Properties Master, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

June Ball - Actor

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Teena Duck - Properties Master, Actor, Sound Designer

Michael Heffernan - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Various

Glen Jessop - Actor

Carl Menz - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Assistant Producer, Various

Delma Cannon - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Director

Tony Findlay - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Director

Judy Menz - Properties Master, Assistant Producer, Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Bronwyn Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Director

Peter Waddell - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Actor, Sound Designer

Don Davies - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer, Properties Master

Helen Noblet - Actor, Sound Designer

Michael Noblet - Director, Actor

Colin Paull - Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lyn Pike - Actor

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

Tony Allison - Actor

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Beverly Berry - Actor

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981
  • Fringe Benefits, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1980

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nona Burden - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Roger Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

John Dawes - Actor

Roger Dick - Lyricist, Assistant Stage Manager

Penelope Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Virginia Drew - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Flannagan - Costume Maker, Producer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Sue Guerin - Actor

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Dick Henderson - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Actor

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Janet Manser - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Robert McKell - Actor

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Ann Minear - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Michael Moody - Actor

Nigel Morley - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Donald Noblet - Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Anne O'Day - Actor

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Wayne Pelgrave - Properties Master, Various

Barry Pree - Producer

Jay Presson Allen - Adaptor, Playwright

David Pullan - Actor

Cecil T Reed - Director

Brian Richardson - Set Designer, Director, Producer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Robertson - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Ronald Robinson - Actor

Julianne Ryan - Properties Master, Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Maria Schreiner - Associate Director, Assistant Stage Manager

John Schubert - Properties Master, Actor

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

John Stanley - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Flo Watson - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Richard Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Anni Archer - Properties Master

Margaret Argent - Properties Master

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Len Ashby - Actor

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Robyn Bailey - Animal Wrangler

Colin Ballantyne - Stage Director

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Myra Bath - Assistant Producer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Max Birch - Actor

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Jan Boyle - Various

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Karen Brook - Various

Janis Brookes - Set and/or Property Maker

Eddie Bruce - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Joyce Bruce - Lyricist

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Abe Burrows - Playwright

Len Butcher - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Roxy Byrne - Actor

Mary Canny - Actor

Frank Caspers - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Elizabeth Chapple - Actor

David Charles White - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Donald Churchill - Playwright

Michael Clancy - Actor

Tony Clarkin - Actor

Michael Clothier - Actor

Bruce Clunies Ross - Composer

Mark Coleman - Actor

Robert Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Compton - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Trevor Conduit - Actor

Keith Conlon - Actor

Jillian Cook - Actor

Helen Cullen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Chris Cundell - Properties Master

Nicholas Cundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Dankel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stuart Darby - Actor

Geoffrey Darling - Actor

Julie Dawson - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

John Dean - Actor

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Mac Dick - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Margaret Drake - Sound Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Warren Durdin - Various

Robert Elliott - Actor

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Jenny Ewers - Actor

Colin Ewings - Set Designer

James Fagan - Playwright

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Neila Foggo - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Ian Foster - Various

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Margaret Foulds - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Leona Gay - Actor

Don Gilham - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Chris Goddard - Assistant Producer

Elaine Gordon - Actor

Toni Graham - Scenic Artist

W. Graham Browne - Adaptor

Leonie Graske - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Leslie Green - Actor

Ross Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Jill Griffith - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Maxine Grubel - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Jeanette Guerin - Properties Master

Susan Guerin - Actor

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Ralf Hadzic - Actor

Fran Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Barbara Harding - Actor

Maxine Harding - Costume Assistant

Chris Harnett - Sound Designer

Sandra Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Musical Director

Peter Harte - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Robin Hawdon - Playwright

Gwen Hawkes - Pianist

Max Height - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

A. P. Herbert - Playwright

Harry Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Penny Holmes - Actor

Bernadette Howard - Actor

Sheryl Howard - Actor

Jane Hudson - Properties Master

Neil Hume - Actor

Angel Hunt - Actor

Quentin Iskov - Actor

Ron Jackson - Sound Designer

Trevor Johnson - Actor

Helen Kay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Diana Kelly - Dancer

George Kelly - Author

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Tom King - Composer

Jill Kitteridge - Actor

Jo Kitto - Properties Master

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Wendy Kraft - Properties Master / Mistress

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Philip Lamborne - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Lawson - Actor

Peter Leith - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Designer

Shirley Leverington - Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Barb Lindner - Properties Master

Paul Linkson - Director

Helen Loftes - Actor

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Neil Lovett - Lyricist

Jeremy Lowery - Actor

Jean Lydall - Actor

Dean Malpas - Actor

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Gail Martin - Dancer

Stephen Matthew - Actor

Jeffery Matthews - Actor

James McArdle - Dancer

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Robert McCarthy - Actor

Barrie McEwen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Helena McKean - Actor

Bob McKell - Actor

Alison McMichael - Actor

Nancy Michie - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Catherine Minear - Actor

Harold Minear - Director

Kathryn Minear - Assistant Producer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Danny Moloney - Assistant Stage Manager

Briony Monahan - Actor

Craig Monahan - Actor

Ian Moreland - Actor

Linda Muller - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Naughton - Playwright

Chris Neuenkirchen - Lighting Designer

Mae Newman - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Jon Nicholls - Actor

Heather Noblet - Various

Julie Noblet - Assistant Producer

Peter Noblet - Actor

John Norris - Actor

Susan O'Conner - Costume Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Eric Offler - Assistant Stage Manager

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Phyllis Page - Actor

Leonie Parker - Actor

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Robert Perry - Director

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Graham Pickham - Lighting Operator

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Janette Pitcher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Terry Porter - Actor

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Barbara Pullan - Costume Designer

Geoff Pullan - Director

Elizabeth Purcell - Actor

Betty Quin - Producer, Playwright

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Max Rattley - Actor

Joyce Rayburn - Playwright

E Rigby - Properties Master

Ian Rigney - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Sue Roberts - Actor

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Malloy Rolfe - Properties Master

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Bill Rose - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Rutenis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Martha Ryan - Actor

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Gordon Santo - Actor

Ngaire Saunders - Actor

Penny Saunders - Actor

Sally Savage - Dancer

Patricia Scales - Actor

Tibor Schreiner - Properties Master

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Mary Sciberras - Various

Judith Searnley - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Patrick Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Peter Shearer - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Roger Shepard - Hair Stylist

Kevin Sherlock - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Graham Shorne - Assistant Stage Manager

Cathryn Short - Artistic Director

John Simmons - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Neil Simon - Playwright

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Meg Skuce - Actor

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Loriel Smart - Actor

Ena Smith - Costume Designer

Paul Snaith - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

Michael Speers - Actor

Mandy Stacey - Actor

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Meredith Stillwell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lynda Stoner - Actor

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Sean Surplus - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Tyrell Talbot - Musical Arranger

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Mary Tanner - Properties Master

Brian Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Producer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Penny Thompson - Actor

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

David Tippett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Elizabeth Towler - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Vicki Tredrea - Properties Master

Deborah Trengove - Actor

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Alan Tuohy - Properties Master

John Twining - Actor

Shelley Tyler - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Rosemary Viant - Actor

Alan Wade - Various

Margaret Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Peter Ward - Lyricist

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Sylvia Wells - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Harold Wenzell - Actor

Gillian Westhorpe - Actor

Desmond White - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Mary White - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Julia Whittle - Actor

Marjorie Wilcock - Actor

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Garry Wills - Assistant Stage Manager

Avice Willshire - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Willshire - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Lola Wiper - Actor

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Sybil Wollard - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Worden - Producer

Peter Yeldham - Playwright

Chris Young - Assistant Producer

Christina Young - Assistant Producer

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Q Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 414107