Contributor Pam Conder
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Harold Collins - Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Garry Doherty - Dancer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

Trevor Green - Dancer

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Max Hurley - Set Designer

David Lees - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 December 1981

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Sally Clark - Dancer

Charles Czarny - Choreographer

Jane Davey - Dancer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Caroline Douglas - Assistant to the Director

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

David Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

David Fowler - Dancer

Paul Gnatt - Restager

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Robert Hodge - Tour Manager

Rhonda Hunt - Publicist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Philip Hutch - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Graeme Johnston - Producer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Don McLeod - Dancer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

Edward Miller - Restager

Deanne Miltenburg - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Barry Moreland - Choreographer, Director

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Set Designer

  • La Sylphide, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 December 1981

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Arranger

Alison Stellmach - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Jeffrey Sweet - Head Mechanist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

William Thomas - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

David Whitworth - Lighting Operator

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Graham Wood - Violinist

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Victorian Arts Council

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 497030