Contributor Paul Galbraith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Harold Collins - Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Producer, Artistic Director

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Trevor Green - Dancer

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • After the Ball is Over, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Alan Edwards - Director

Gregory Gesch - Actor, Assistant Director

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Max Hurley - Set Designer

Philip Hutch - Dancer

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Colin Spiers - Pianist

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Judith Anderson - Actor

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Bryan Ashbridge - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Don Asker - Choreographer, Set Designer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Anne-Louise Bailey - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Danica Beckett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Laurie Berne - Mask Maker

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Neale Brumby - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

William Burke - Dancer

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Designer, Director

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Judy Canute - Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Patrick Cook - Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

James Cotter - Composer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Wanda Davidson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

John Dovey - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Alan Francis - Costume Designer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Frank Garfield - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Reg Gillam - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Mike Hall - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Harry Haythorne - Artistic Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Robert Hodge - Tour Manager

Sally Horton-Perry - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Jade Huckins - Dancer, Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Frank Johnson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Graeme Johnston - Producer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Wojciech Kilar - Composer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Bruce Kronberger - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

David Lees - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Leslie-Phillips - Dancer

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

Ross Manson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Andrew Martin - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Ken McCaffrey - Set Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Don McLeod - Dancer

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Keith Michell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Deanne Miltenburg - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Peter Noble - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Maggie Noonan - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Kit Oldfield - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Shona Pengelly - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Brian Plumb - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Ray Powell - Choreographer

Karilyn Pritchard - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Krista Reeves - Dancer, Actor

Derek Rencher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Sally Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

David Sandford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Erik Satie - Composer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Toby Simkin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Don Smith - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Sarah Smith - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Alison Stellmach - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Johann Strauss - Composer

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Glenn Swift - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Alison Tame - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Andris Toppe - Designer, Choreographer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Susan Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Michelle White - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Rod Wissler - Actor

The Queensland Ballet Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Youth Ballet

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Government

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

Victorian Arts Council

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978
Identifier 492111