Contributor Betty Cohen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Actor and Singer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Researcher

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Ron Anderson - Set Designer, Designer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Dora Cant - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

J Fergus - Dancer

R Fergus - Dancer

Don Francis - Dancer, Stage Manager

Dawn Fraser - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

E McGilchrist - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Maureen O'Connor - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Jill South - Dancer

Josie Stoffers - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Dancer

Bette Armstrong - Dancer

Dorrit Black - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Lena Ciannamea - Dancer

P Davey - Dancer

A Dowding - Dancer

Marjorie Fisher - Set and/or Property Maker, Dancer, Scenic Artist

Alwyn Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer, Dancer

S Kallincos - Dancer

P Laverack - Dancer

Joan Marsson - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Margaret Walsh - Dancer

V West - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

A Force - Dancer

M Force - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

S Keane - Dancer

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Robert Lloyd - Dancer

Bruce Mcgregor - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Agnes Babicheva - Choreographer

Mona Babicheva - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Jack Baker - Dancer

Bruno Baksinskas - Dancer

Roy Barbour - Actor

Maxine Barr - Dancer

Judyth Barron - Actor and Singer

Louis Bayer - Composer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

John Bluthal - Actor

Denise Bonner - Dancer

Margaret Boyle - Choreographer

Nessie Breakey - Dancer

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Margaret Brown - Actor

Ronald Browne - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cleary - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patti Cohen - Dancer

Nina Cooke - Actor

M Copley - Dancer

Merle Couch - Dancer

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

John Dillon - Dancer

Lynette Dillon - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Charles Dorning - Assistant Producer

Josephine Drew - Actor

Loloita Druvaklns - Dancer

David Eadie - Actor

Tasman Fehlberg - Performer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Ian Field - Actor and Singer

Albert Fisher - Musical Director

Leoni Foale - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Tony Fontane - Actor

Peter Francis - Dancer

Margaret Frese - Dancer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Arthur Gorman - Actor and Singer

John Gray - Dancer

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Brian Heath - Dancer

Colin Heath - Dancer

Maureen Helman - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Hick - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Sylvia Holsmansis - Dancer

S Hulme - Dancer

Mabel Humphrey - Administrator

Maria Iwanow - Costume Designer

Ralton R. James - Assistant Producer

Ken Jeacle - Dancer

Jacquiline Johnson - Dancer

Sadie Kalincross - Dancer

Joseph Karell - Actor and Singer

Bruno Knez - Producer

Ilona Kukura - Dancer

Vanessa Lambe - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Lawton - Dancer

Emile Littler - Director

Lija Ludeks - Dancer

Robert Macfarlane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elaine Mann - Dancer

Helen Manson - Dancer

David N. Martin - Producer

Kenneth Marvell - Dancer

Eric Maschwitz - Book and Lyrics

Tess McGair - Musical Arranger

Leo McKernan - Actor and Singer

Margaret Monson - Dancer

W Monson - Dancer

Brian Moore - Lighting Designer

Ann Morrisson - Dancer

Terese Munn - Dancer

Hugh Murray - Dancer

Margaret Murray - Set Designer

Rayena Newstead - Dancer

Isabella Norton - Actor

Bill O'Day - Actor

Zinita Olenikovos - Dancer

Zigrida Osis - Dancer

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charles Perrault - Writer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

George Posford - Composer

Sylvia Potter - Dancer

John Redmond - Assistant Producer

Julian Reid - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Aileen Roberts - Dancer

Jean Robertson - Dancer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

John Rogers - Performer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Wendy Rowett - Dancer

H Sawley - Dancer

Lorna Schlank - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Patricia Schumann - Dancer

Audrey Sellar - Dancer

Joan Sheard - Pianist

Debroy Somers - Orchestrator

Julian Somers - Actor

Pauline Springgay - Dancer

John Stanley - Actor

B Tanner - Dancer

A Touhy - Dancer

J Touhy - Dancer

M Touhy - Dancer

Leoni Vail - Dancer

Kerry Vaughn - Actor

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Legita Walheims - Dancer

Frank Ward - Actor

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Marlene Wylie - Dancer

Les Ballets Contemporains

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School

St. Jude's Players

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Identifier 437634