Contributor Roger Chevalier
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2003
  • Alive and Kicking, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 May 1999

Performer

Properties Master / Mistress

Stage Manager

Scott Hunt - Set Designer, Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Sound Designer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Rogan Brown - Stage Manager, Adaptor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Devisor, Performer, Lighting Designer

Adela Morton - Performer, Costume Designer, Coordinator, Editor

Don Gay - Director, Designer, Adaptor, Devisor, Book and Lyrics

John Hale - Director, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Paul McIntyre - Production Manager, Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Playwright

Mark Morgan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Aaron Powell - Actor and Singer, Production Manager, Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director

Pip Tyrrell - Performer, Actor

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer, Production Manager

Debra Dean - Costume Maintenance, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Moya Deigan - Editor, Coordinator, Production Manager

Karen Fahey - Actor, Costume Maintenance, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

Stefan Le Mottee - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor

Kath Uziallo - Actor, Publicist

Matt Wilson - Actor

David Adlam - Performer, Actor and Singer

Evie Anderson - Performer

Trevor Ball - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Brockie - Actor

Glenn Brown - Performer, Actor and Singer

Laura Cini - Performer, Properties Master / Mistress

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Philip Crouch - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Betty Davidson - Performer, Actor and Singer

Allison Farrow - Performer, Actor

Greg Gurr - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist, Lighting Operator

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Choreographer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Edward Lawless - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Carl Lewis - Actor, Lighting Designer

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Ian McQueen - Actor

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Ben Paine - Actor, Performer

Julie Raphael - Costume Maintenance, Costume Assistant

Larainne Robertson - Performer, Properties Master / Mistress

Ray Sangston - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jen Scriber - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Janet Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Louise Stubs - Actor, Lighting Designer, Make-up Artist

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

Wayne Wagg - Photographer

Shauna-Lee Ward - Production Manager

Lachlan West - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Akers - Actor

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Peter Allanby - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Brian Andrews - Actor

Naf Aungshu - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ebba Austen - Actor

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

Frank Bansel - Performer

Faye Bendrups - Composer

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Amy Bird - Performer

David Bloomfield - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

CJ Bowers - Actor

William Bowling - Performer

Bo Brello - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Heath Brown - Sound Designer

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Josh Bull - Actor

Caroline Burbury - Actor and Singer

Olivia Burke - Performer

Mike Casey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Robert Cavaggion - Actor

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Ben Chuter - Stage Manager

James Colbourn-Keogh - Actor

Kevin Collidge - Lighting Operator

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Arthur Conan Doyle - Writer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Caleb Crack - Actor

David Croft - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Nigel Davidson - Actor

Colin Dean - Performer

Lucy Devine - Actor

Peter Dowling - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2003

Rebecca Downes - Performer

Elinor Ebsworth - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2003

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

Michael Edwards - Performer

Marion Egerton - Stage Manager

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Jan Etta - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Chloe Evans - Actor

Emily Ezzy - Actor

Carmen Falk - Choreographer, Performer

Nick Falk - Actor

Scott Farrow - Actor

Felicity Faulkner - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Joe Fitzpatrick - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Polymnia Flouris - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Kenny Forshaw - Actor

Steve Gallagher - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ingrid Ganley - Production Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Bryony Geeves - Actor

Steven Georgiadis - Actor

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Robert Gerlach - Creator

Harry Gibson - Adaptor

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

Clare Gray - Actor

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Rod Gray - Performer

Jenna Grosvenor - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Chris Hamley - Performer

Annie Harvey - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Denis Hawkey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Joe Hibbs - Performer

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Michelle Howell - Performer

Mal Huddleston - Sound Designer

Mark Hulsman - Writer, Composer

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Matt Hunt - Performer

Larry Hunter-Stewart - Actor

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Tim Hurd - Actor

Kirby Innis - Performer

Barry James - Actor

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Jason James - Lighting Designer

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Samantha James-Radford - Actor

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Michael Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Jones - Actor

Greame Kane - Producer, Photographer

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Sally Kane - Producer

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Erin Kearney - Performer

Duncan Kelly - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Fransina Kennedy - Actor

Tess Kent - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Anna Kidd - Actor and Singer

Paul King - Director

  • Passion Play, Heidelberg Theatre, Rosanna, VIC, 1 September 1994

Carl Lawton - Performer

Helen Lee - Lighting Designer

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Jon Lenthall - Actor

Paul Levett - Actor

Liz Lewinski - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Taylor Lidstone - Lighting Operator

Melfred Lijuaco - Musical Director

Bob Linacre - Photographer

Bonnie Mary Liston - Actor

Frances Lockhart - Performer

Elaine Maitland - Actor

Robert Manion - Set Designer, Sound Designer, Director, Choreographer

Andrew McAliece - Actor

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Judy McDavitt - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

James McDonald - Creator

Penny McDonald - Stage Manager

Maureen McInerney - Actor

  • Passion Play, Heidelberg Theatre, Rosanna, VIC, 1 September 1994

Fran Mckendrick - Musical Director

Andrew McNicol - Actor

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Meredith McQueen - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Derek Menzie - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Monk - Performer

Andrew Morrisby - Accompanist

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jake Muhling - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Passion Play, Heidelberg Theatre, Rosanna, VIC, 1 September 1994

Jack Norris - Actor

Jarrod O'Donnell-Adams - Set Designer

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Graeme Paine - Producer

Adela Parnell - Stage Manager

Iestyn Parry - Accompanist

Stuart Pearce - Performer

Roz Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Peart-Smith - Graphic Designer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Daryl Peebles - Publicist

Sara Pensalfini - Actor

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Assistant Director

Jimmy Perry - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jade Phillips - Performer

Sarah Phillips - Actor

Thomas Pidd - Actor and Singer

Dan Prichard - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Will Pridmore - Performer

Rob Prince - Performer

Eleanor Raine - Performer, Devisor

Jack Rheinberger - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Rheinberger - Costume Co-ordinator

Ray Russell - Director

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2003

Paula Sheehan - Performer

Josh Shoobridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicole Simms - Performer

Kieran Slicer - Musical Director

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Kerry Smith - Costume Assistant

Pete Smith - Coordinator, Production Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jane Stoddart - Costume Designer, Actor

Jack Swann - Performer

Cheryl Sward - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Michael Tatnell - Performer

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Susie Torok - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Laura Treglown - Actor

  • Passion Play, Heidelberg Theatre, Rosanna, VIC, 1 September 1994

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Amy Vaughan - Performer

Leah Venettacci - Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Choreographer

David Vos - Creator

Christopher Waterhouse - Performer

Ellen Watts - Performer

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Irvine Welsh - Writer

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Peter West - Lighting Designer

Chris Whitfort - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Matt Wilson - Director

Len Wintour - Actor

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989

Kim Woodhead - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Julie Zimmerman - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Mainstage Theatre Company

Old Nick Company Inc.

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009
  • Trainspotting, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 2003

Broad Arrow

Heidelberg Theatre Company

  • Passion Play, Heidelberg Theatre, Rosanna, VIC, 1 September 1994

Streamline Theatre

  • Bent, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 November 1989
Identifier 251852