Contributor Nathan Porteus
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Dee Easton - Actor, Designer

Ezra Juanta - Actor, Performer

Jada Alberts - Actor

Beth Cleary - Actor

Clare Coulter - Actor

Lotte Crawford - Actor

Andrew Crupi - Actor

Peter Dunn - Director

Ruth Fallon - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Actor

Renee Gentle - Performer

Alan Grace - Performer, Playwright

Tahlia Harman - Actor

Justine Henschke - Actor

Martin Hissey - Actor

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

Chris John - Director, Writer

Anna Kingston - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Tomoko Nishizawa - Actor

Anneliese Poggensee - Actor

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Chris Roberts - Actor

Chris Scherer - Actor

Rebecca Allison - Dancer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Sophia badge - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Final Round, Jah'z Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2010

Sam Barratt - Actor

Ross Barrett - Playwright

  • Final Round, Jah'z Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2010

Nick Bennett - Performer

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Peppa Blackburn - Dancer

Michele Bottroff - Dresser

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Laura Brenko - Actor

Siobhan Briggs - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jarrad Brooke - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Amy Brooks - Actor

Klara Burgess - Dancer

Sam Calleja - Actor

Kym Carlsson - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Michael Ceniuch - Technician

Sally Chapman - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Martin Christmas - Director

  • Final Round, Jah'z Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2010

Marcus Cook - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Peter Cortissos - Actor

Alan Curry - Actor

Brooke Curtin - Dancer

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

Stewart Dickin - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Tim Dodd - Sound Designer

Hayley Duncan - Dancer

Max Duncan - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Chris Edser - Actor

Lisa Engelaar - Dancer

Lauren Ettridge - Dancer

Cesaria Evora - Composer

Anna Ewer - Choreographer

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Rachel Fenwick - Dancer

Jake Flavel - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Leah Fort - Properties Master

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Sam Fraser - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Rachel Garreffa - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jakub Gaudasinski - Composer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Shannon Gillespie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Andy Gough - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Stephanie Harper - Dancer

Sheree Harvey - Set Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

India Hatton - Dancer

Richard Hobson - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Elliot Howard - Actor

Chris Iley - Production Manager

Danielle Jeffery - Dancer

Damon Jones - Lighting Designer

Sharnah Jones - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Cassandra Kane - Actor

  • Final Round, Jah'z Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2010

John Kelly - Actor

Sharon Kemmett - Properties Master

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Sean-Michael Kerins - Actor

Sally Komar - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Mirek Krejci - Composer, Video Designer

Nic Krieg - Actor

Sara Lange - Actor

Stuart Lewis - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Hon Wai Li - Set Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Erin Mace - Dancer

Paul MacKenzie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Nick Martin - Actor

Bianca Mastroianna - Voice Coach

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Willie McRae - Actor

K McRostie - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Matthew Miller - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Katherine Monteodorisio - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jacob Moore - Composer

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Deb Moseby - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Kay Murphy - Performer

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Holly Myers - Voice Coach

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Simmone Myers - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jess Nash - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Joanne Naumann - Dancer

Caitlin Newbury - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Demelza Nussio - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Ryan O'Sullivan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Andrew Pantelis - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Scriptwriter

Nina Pearce - Performer

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Anna Perry - Costume Designer

Hannah Perry - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Nadia Pigini - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Georgie Pile - Actor

Ashley Pladson - Dancer

Lauren Rennie - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Leanne Ringelstein - Choreographer

Paul Roberts - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Tara Robertson - Dancer

Jay Robinson - Dancer

Jacob Robson - Assistant Choreographer, Composer

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Terry Rogers - Actor

Nikolina Romanic - Performer

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Matthew Ruggiero - Musician

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Laila Savolainen - Properties Master

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Simon Schumann - Writer

Megan Schwarz - Assistant Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Lucy Segneri - Assistant Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Laura Smans - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Phil Spruce - Actor

Victoria Stimson - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Emma Stokes - Dancer

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Megan Sullivan - Dancer

Blake Trio - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Charlotte Vawser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Matt Vecchio - Composer, Devisor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

James Visentin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Daniel Voss - Stage Manager

Ross Vosvotekas - Designer

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Mary Walker - Director, Creator, Performer

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Ashlea Walsh - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Alicia Wildsmith - Performer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Bonnie Williams - Dancer

Allie Wilton - Dancer

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Splash Theatre Company

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Dog World Company

Duende Theatre Company

Mary Walker Productions

  • Facing Death, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Matthew Vecchio Music

South Australian Writers' Theatre

  • Final Round, Jah'z Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2010

Spotlight Theatre Company

  • Final Round, Jah'z Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2010
Identifier 432668