Contributor Harry Dewar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

April Stuart - Actor

Patricia Andrews - Actor, Properties Master

Brett Carruthers - Lighting Designer, Actor

Paul Kaesler - Actor, Assistant Director

David Mitchell - Actor

Georgia Dodd - Actor

  • King Richard II, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 2009
  • Marat / Sade, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2007
  • In Camera, Donald Horne Theatre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, October 2000

John Edge - Graphic Designer, Actor

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

Shane Abbott - Composer

Mollie Birch - Actor

Dani Brown - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Anita Canala - Actor

Jarrod Chave - Actor

Geoff Dawes - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Mark DeLaine - Musical Director

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Patrick Alan Feeney - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Rowena Garcia - Composer

Daniel Gosling - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Marat / Sade, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2007
  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Levon Hudson - Sound Designer

  • Marat / Sade, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2007
  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Cheryl Madsen - Costume Maker

Benjamin McCann - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Josh Smart - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Deborah Walsh - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006
  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

John Wilson - Composer

Hartley Anderson - Designer

Kate Anolak - Costume Co-ordinator

Darren Bailey - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Kerin Bailey - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Marlene Bailey - Voice Coach

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Emma Bargery - Actor

Tom Bayford - Set Designer

Alice Beck - Set Designer

Alie Beck - Costume Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

Jessica Berger - Costume Assistant

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Debbie Boath - Actor

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

Peter Bok - Designer

Mark Bond - Actor

Eleanor Boyd - Actor

Warren Bradley - Lighting Operator

Ben Brooker - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Geoff Brougham - Actor

Alice Brown - Costume Assistant

Dave Brown - Book and Lyrics, Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Merri Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

Robyn Brown - Producer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Tyson Butler - Graphic Designer

Gabriella Canala - Actor

Kristofa Cassano - Actor

Randi Cernaz - Actor

  • In Camera, Donald Horne Theatre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, October 2000

Simone Chaplin - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Lisa Cioffi - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marianne Close - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Terry Crowe - Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

Peter Davies - Actor

Raj Dayal - Actor

  • In Camera, Donald Horne Theatre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, October 2000

Anush de Costa - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Delaine - Actor

Chris Dewar - Cinematographer

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Peter Dewar - Actor

Vanessa Dewar - Costume Designer

John Dexter - Actor

Margaret Dixon - Actor

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Bob Dodman - Designer

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Matthew Dowdall - Actor

Lexie Dryden - Actor

Aidan Duffy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alice Edgley - Actor

Vanessa Eley - Actor

  • Equus, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 March 2005

Corrie Emery - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Dorothy Fennell - Costume Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Marnie Fewster - Actor

John Fitzpatrick - Director

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Sean Flierl - Actor

Anastacia Frangos - Actor

Melanie George - Choreographer

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

Shane Gregory - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Matteo Grilli - Actor

John Guare - Playwright

Marieka Hambledon - Actor

Trevor Hammond - Actor

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Geoff Hastwell - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Blackwood 21, Blackwood, SA, 16 October 2009

Barry Hill - Actor

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Carolyn Hillier - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Tracey Hillier - Choreographer, Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Catriona Hogarth - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Grant Hull - Actor

  • Equus, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 March 2005

Liz Humphreys - Costume Co-ordinator

Belinda Jacobs - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Janet Jauncey - Actor

David Jobling - Actor

David Paul Jobling - Actor

Linda Jordan - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Ernest Kelly - Actor

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

Peter Kentish - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Nathan Lambert - Actor

  • Equus, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 March 2005

Jeffrey Lane - Writer

Linda Lawson - Choreographer

  • Sweet Charity, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 May 2008

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, Blackwood 21, Blackwood, SA, 16 October 2009

Rebecca Lewis - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Amy Mackenzie - Lighting Operator

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Keith Manson - Actor

Kristina Marr - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Linda Martin - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Dael McCarthy - Actor

Alison McCluskey - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth McGill - Actor

Paul McMinn - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

David Mitchell - Actor

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

Jeffrey Moore - Set Designer

Adam Morgan - Actor

Annette Mowatt - Actor

Lilia Nadyrshine - Costume Designer

Jess Nash - Stage Manager

Jim Nicholls - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

John Nobbs - Assistant Choreographer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Rory O'Connor - Percussionist

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Normajeane Ohlsson - Set Designer

  • Deathtrap, Blackwood 21, Blackwood, SA, 16 October 2009

Joe Orton - Playwright

Robyn Page - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Blake Parham - Actor

Steve Parker - Actor

Jennifer Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Leeza Peters - Director

Michael Pole - Actor

Stephen Popowski - Actor

  • Equus, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 March 2005

Harry Postema - Assistant Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Elizabeth Rankin - Actor

Rosie Read - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Blackwood 21, Blackwood, SA, 16 October 2009

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Steven Ruttley - Actor

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

David Salter - Actor

Jane Sandow - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • In Camera, Donald Horne Theatre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, October 2000

Lauren Scarfe - Actor

Nathan Schubert - Actor

Alison Scrimgeour - Dresser

Graham Self - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ryan Sigal - Actor

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

Grantley Simons - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

Russell Slater - Actor

Simon Smith - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Tess Snape - Actor

Anna Taylor - Actor

Thea Taylor - Actor

Myles Teakle - Actor

Kristin Telfer - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Blackwood 21, Blackwood, SA, 16 October 2009

Dulcie Thompson - Actor

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

Noel Tiver - Conductor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Chris Tonkin - Graphic Designer

Denise Tran - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Myra Waddell - Actor

  • In Camera, Donald Horne Theatre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, October 2000

Kate Ward - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Debbie Wheaton - Actor

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

Damien White - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Blackwood 21, Blackwood, SA, 16 October 2009

Kerrin White - Actor

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

James Whitrow - Actor

Carly Whittaker - Actor

  • Equus, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 March 2005

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Caz Williams - Actor

Sue Williams - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Elizabeth Wilson - Actor

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Lachlan Wilson - Guitarist

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

David Yazbek - Lyricist, Composer

Opus Performing Arts Community

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Blackwood Players

  • Deathtrap, Blackwood 21, Blackwood, SA, 16 October 2009
  • In Camera, Donald Horne Theatre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, October 2000
  • Our Country's Good, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, June 1996

Axis Theatre Productions

  • The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Dominie Pty Ltd

Galleon Theatre Group

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Mall Teaser Troupe

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983
Identifier 236685