Venue Riverway Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 20 Village Boulevard, Thuringowa Central
Thuringowa QLD 4817
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -19.319286 | 146.728112
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

La Luna Youth Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Bell Shakespeare Company

Blak Lines

JUTE Theatre

Monkey Baa Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

Anino Shadowplay Collective

ArTour

Arts NSW

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Boxing Day Productions

Brown's Mart

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Christine Dunstan Productions

Critical Stages

Extensions

Garry Ginivan Attractions

If Theatre

Knock-em-Down Theatre

Mobile States

NSW Government

Playing Australia

Queensland Theatre

The Follies Company P/L

Urban Theatre Projects

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

Wayne Blair - Writer, Director

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Eva Di Cesare - Creator, Adaptor, Director

Sandra Eldridge - Creator, Adaptor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Mark Jones - Actor, Adaptor

Tim McGarry - Creator, Adaptor

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

John Adam - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker

Datu Arellano - Puppeteer

Norah Bagiri - Actor

Kylie Ball - Artistic Director

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Paschal Berry - Playwright

Valerie Berry - Actor

Kris Bird - Designer

Angela Burchett - Stage Manager

Annie Byron - Performer

Kelly Calder - Lighting Designer

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Katherine Chan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright, Actor

Alicia Clements - Designer

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Rachael Coopes - Writer

Fraser Corfield - Director

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer

Michael Cullen - Performer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Greg Davis - Production Manager

Philip Dodd - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Susanna Dowling - Director

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Hazel Edwards - Author

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Arminelle Fleming - Writer, Director

Justin Fleming - Translator

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Jackie French - Author

Sam Gibb - Technician

May Gibbs - Author

Garry Ginivan - Producer, Adaptor

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Amy Harris - Tour Manager, Production Manager

Margaret Harvey - Director

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Catarina Hebbard - Associate Director

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Benhur Helwend - Actor

Kat Henry - Director

Samantha Hickey - Performer

Mark Hodge - Choreographer

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Peter Houghton - Director

Marg Howell - Designer

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Darius Kedros - Sound Composer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Ainsley Kerr - Tour Manager, Stage Manager

Allan Knee - Playwright

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

Ian Lawson - Director

Lee Lewis - Director

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Suellen Maunder - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Original Director

Juz McGuire - Lighting Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Paula Nazarski - Performer

Deborah Niland - Visual Artist

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Peter Norton - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

Steven Oliver - Playwright

Alice Osborne - Puppetry Consultant, Movement Director

David Page - Director

Kirk Page - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Emma Palmer - Actor

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

David Ross Paterson - Adaptor, Actor

Nick Payne - Playwright

Nigel Pegrum - Sound Designer

Deborah Pollard - Director

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Shondelle Pratt - Performer

Mary Rapp - Cellist

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Damien Richardson - Actor

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Damien Ryan - Director

Matt Scholten - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Katelyn Shaw - Associate Designer

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Deb Sisson - Composer

Peter B Sonenstein - Playwright

Cecelia Specht - Actor

Anthony Spinaze - Designer

Rachel Sterner - Stage Manager

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Michael Wahr - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacob Warner - Actor

Ella Watson-Russell - Actor

Bruce Whatley - Author

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Venue Identifier 11070