Venue Chunky Move Studios
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 111 Sturt Street
Southbank VIC 3006
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.826664 | 144.96666
Events

Chunky Move Dance Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne International Arts Festival

BalletLab

Chamber Made Opera

Kage Physical Theatre

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Moriarty's Project

Performing Lines Ltd

The Hoist Theatre Group

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Devisor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Sara Black - Dancer, Performer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Michaela French - Projection Designer, Video Designer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer, Dancer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Creator

Donna Aston - Designer

Cailan Burns - Composer, Sound Designer

Ben Frost - Composer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Dancer

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Brian Lucas - Collaborator, Dancer, Performer

Alisdair Macindoe - Performer, Dancer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Byron Perry - Choreographer, Dancer

Clair Peters - Dancer

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

Frieder Weiss - Devisor, Designer

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Joanne White - Dancer

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Lynton Carr - Sound Designer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

David Chisholm - Composer

Ben Cobham - Collaborator, Lighting Designer

Kate Denborough - Director

Amanda Douge - Director

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Elle Evangelista - Performer

Elisa Evers - Playwright

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Robin Fox - Video Designer

Richard Frankland - Composer, Director

Luke George - Dancer

Lucy Geurin - Director

Simon Gorman - Composer

Julian Hamilton - Sound Designer

Benjamin Hancock - Performer

Pierce Hanlen - Actor

John Harding - Actor

Jane Harrison - Librettist

Douglas Horton - Director

Tom Howie - Head Electrician

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Rob Irwin - Head Rigger

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Michael Kantor - Director

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Lauren Langlois - Performer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Elena Mandalis - Actor

Myele Manzanza - Performer

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Bill McDonald - Composer

Rennie McDougall - Performer

Toby Mills - Dancer

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Kim Moyes - Sound Designer

Josh Mu - Dancer

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Tim Ohl - Performer

Timothy Ohl - Performer

Shio Otani - Designer

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

Philip Peck - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Rebecca Poulter - Production Manager

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Nicholas Roeg - Creator

Phil Rolfe - Designer

Nick Roux - Technical Director

Vanessa Rowell - Playwright

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

Anna Seymour - Performer

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Joseph Simons - Dancer

Colin Sneesby - Performer

Sasha Stella - Composer

Simon Terrill - Designer

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

Lisa Trewin - Production Manager

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

David Tyndall - Dancer

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Jorijn Vriesendorp - Performer

Ania Walwicz - Librettist

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Mikuni Yanaihara - Choreographer

Resources
Venue Identifier 3673