Contributor David Ryding
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Writer
Events

Director

Playwright

Writer

Assistant Director

Melissa Cantwell - Director, Playwright

Grahame Gavin - Writer, Director

  • Sarena's Song, Arena Joondalup, Joondalup, WA, 1 March 2002
  • Sarena's Song, Subiaco Theatre Gardens, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2002

Olivia Hogan - Actor

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Kate Mulvany - Writer, Playwright

Sbo Ndaba - Choreographer

  • Sarena's Song, Arena Joondalup, Joondalup, WA, 1 March 2002
  • Sarena's Song, Subiaco Theatre Gardens, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2002

Craig Tracy - Sound Designer

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Dan Walls - Actor

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Brett Whittingham - Actor

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

John Aitken - Director

Aaron Beach - Lighting Designer

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Alan Becher - Director

Gillian Berry - Playwright

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Ian Bolgia - Actor

Alex Broun - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Sue Brownbill - Designer

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Bridgette Burton - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Emma Caporn - Designer

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Simon Clarke - Actor

Jane Colenutt - Writer

Morag Cook - Designer

Roberto Cossa - Playwright

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Christine Croyden - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Nathan Curnow - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Paul David-Goddard - Actor

Jenny Davis - Playwright

James Eaton - Comedian

  • Waiting, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 13 May 2005

Chris Edmund - Playwright

Lucy Eyre - Director

  • Shift Swapping, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2004

Cate Fowler - Producer

Hannah Fox - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

David Gannon - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

David Gardette - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Annabel Giles - Actor

Oliver Godwell - Lighting Designer

Fleur Green - Actor

Kate Gregory - Actor

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Rod Hall - Actor

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

Ness Harwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Claire Hooper - Actor

Natasha Jacobs - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Robert Jeffreys - Playwright

Alex Jones - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Mauricio Kartun - Playwright

Emily Keeling - Lighting Operator

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Ron Kofler - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Catherine Kohlen - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Nyssa Lock - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Damon Lockwood - Playwright

  • Domestic Bliss, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 August 2003

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Jessica Marais - Actor

Allan Mathiasch - Actor

Bess Maxwell - Director

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Scott McAteer - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Shane McCarthy - Writer

Sandy McKendrick - Actor

Brenda McKinty - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Amber McMahon - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Ross McPherson - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Richard Mellick - Playwright

Edgar Metcalfe - Playwright

Xavier Micheladies - Performer

  • Waiting, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 13 May 2005

Helen Miller - Playwright

Nick Miller - Writer

Tim Minchin - Comedian

  • Waiting, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 13 May 2005

Juan Modinger - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Jen Moffat - Director

Gibson Nolte - Writer

Frank Otis - Playwright, Actor, Director

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Eduardo Pavlovsky - Playwright

John Pratt - Playwright

Sean Riley - Playwright

Kara Sands - Actor

Chris Sansoni - Actor

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Elizabeth Spencer - Playwright

Mark Storen - Composer

Cara Sutcliffe - Director

Hellie Turner - Playwright

Shirley Van Sanden - Playwright

  • Murder Me Dead, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 September 2002

Shanrah Wakefield - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Rory Walker - Actor

Peter Webb - Actor

Ian Wilding - Playwright

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Act-O-Matic 3000

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Capgun Productions

Mainstreet Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

The Phenduka Dance Theatre

Arts WA

  • Murder Me Dead, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 September 2002

Audux Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Murder Me Dead, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 September 2002

Defector Art Theatre

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Performing Arts Centre Society of WA

  • Murder Me Dead, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 September 2002

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth Theatre Company

Prickly Pear Ensemble

Rockwood Productions

  • Domestic Bliss, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 August 2003

Two Tonne Budgie

Windmill Performing Arts

Resources
Works
Identifier 8124