Contributor Hugh Watson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

Writer

  • Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001

Stanley Walsh - Producer, Director

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • Exposed to Danger, New South Wales, NSW, 27 November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Pirates at the Barn, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 January 1978
  • The Pirates of Pal Mal, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 December 1977

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Tony Deary - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Bill Kerr - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Joe Latona - Dance Director, Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Brett Nevill - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Peita Toppano - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

May Turner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

John Best - Actor

John Carey - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Sharon Casey - Actor

Harry Cusack - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Designer

Julie Gardner - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Marcus Hughes - Actor, Composer

Meg Kanowski - Director

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Michael Miller - Actor

Alannah Monaghan - Actor

Elizabeth Naratill - Actor

Terry Quinn - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979
  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Jamie Stevens - Actor, Lighting Designer

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Bill Thomas - Actor

Bob Williams - Actor

Jon Williams - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

John Armstrong - Actor, Director

Anthony Barclay - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Peter Barclay - Actor, Director, Producer

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Eric Bonanno - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980

Justin Byrne - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980

Robert Coutts - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Greg Crease - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Gary Cruikshank - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Gwyneth Dixon - Actor

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

David Goddard - Director, Actor

  • Exposed to Danger, New South Wales, NSW, 27 November 1980
  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Kevin Grey - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Greg Kelly - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Trevor Lobb - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Friday the Thirteenth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1978

Jim McDonald - Entrepreneur

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor, Singer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Frank McNamara - Actor, Director

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Peter Pitcher - Actor, Musical Director

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

David Ritchie - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jeff Sutton - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Louis Van Eyssen - Executive Producer

Lena Verne - Actor

Jim Wallace - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Jack Webster - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kevin Williams - Actor

Bruce Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Tony Zeane - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Dennis Allen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Keith Armstrong - Artistic Director, Video Designer, Creator

  • Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001

Marie Armstrong - Singer

Stan Ashmore-Smith - Actor

David Attrill - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

George Baker - Actor

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Frank Barnes - Director

Peter Bensley - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Lys Berky - Dancer, Musician

John Birt - Actor

Jon Blair - Playwright

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Michael Bookluck - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Ross Brewer - Musician

Paul Briggs - Actor

Fred Brown - Musical Director

Ainsley Burdell - Director

  • Raise the Roof, Krazy Korner Shopping Centre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1990

Pauline Byrne - Actor

  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Su Carlisle-Jones - Stage Manager

Antonella Casella - Performer

Albert Cerreto - Actor

Peter Channel - Actor

Paul Chubb - Director

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Jennifer Cluff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Lila Cohen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Therese Collie - Director

Pat Craigie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

P. P. Cranney - Book and Lyrics

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Mark Croker - Designer

Su Cruikshank - Actor

John Davies - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

Alan Docker - Actor

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Julie Dunsmore - Actor

Rob Eadie - Actor, Designer

Pat East - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Marguerite Edwards - Designer

Billy Eggerking - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Louise Elliott - Designer

Norman Fenton - Playwright

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Warren Field - Designer

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Dee Fitzgerald - Costume Designer

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Patricia Fitzgerald - Actor

Colin France - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Rod Francis - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Melinda Frith - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

David Granato - Director

  • Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001

Fiona Hallett - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Phil Hamilton - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

John Harrison - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Alton Harvey - Actor

Neil Hawthorne - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Barry Hayes - Actor

Rosalind Hepher - Actor

Andrew Hicks - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Allan Hornery - Publicist

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Greg Howard - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Derek Ives - Performer

James Jablonski - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Stephen Kelly - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Mandy Lamkin - Actor

Ron Lamont - Actor

Matthew Larkum - Actor

  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Greg Leisner - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Jerome Levy - Director

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Ken Links - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Peter Lyons - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Bruce MacDonald - Actor

Margaret Maddock - Actor

Paul Maskiell - Actor

Anna May - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Debra May - Actor

Trevor McCosker - Actor

Ceri McCoy - Performer

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Penny McDonald - Performer

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

Ian McIntosh - Dancer

Linda McLaughlin - Actor

Margot McLaughlin - Musical Arranger

Robin McLaughlin - Designer

Barry McMahon - Actor

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Tony McPherson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

David McQuire - Lighting Designer

Paul Meverley - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

David Milliss - Designer

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Candido Minniti - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Elizabeth Montgomery - Actor

Craig Mooney - Actor

Adrian Morgan - Pianist, Composer

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Kevin Morgan - Actor

Kevin Barry Morgan - Playwright

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Jan Nary - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer, Performer

  • Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001

Tony Parr - Actor

Lisa Peers - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Bill Pepper - Producer, Designer, Director

Scott Phillips - Actor

  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Steve Puz - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Mark Reeve - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Stephen Richards - Actor

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Stephanie Robinson - Stage Manager

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

John Roche - Actor

Tony Ronaldson - Stage Manager

Jennifer Ross - Actor

Les Ross - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Stan Ross - Actor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Michelle Rupena - Actor

Carmen Russo - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

Chris Santalucia - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Gina Schien - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Joseph Scotland - Actor

Anne Semler - Actor

Jill Sergeant - Costume Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Danny Sharkey - Actor

Roderick Shaw - Designer

Leah Shelton - Performer

  • Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Chris Sleight - Performer

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Slater Smith - Dramaturg

David Smith-White - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Michael Sommerville - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Neil Stevens - Actor

Robert Stevens - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Deni Stoner - Designer

  • Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001

Mark Stuart - Musician

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Leslie Symonds - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Julie Tanner - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Debbie Thau - Actor

Basil Thomas - Actor

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Kevin Tierney - Actor

Peggy Tomlins - Stage Manager

Carol Tonkin - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Lorraine Towers - Actor

Christine Treweek - Choreographer

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

John Upton - Playwright

Howard Vernon - Actor

Nan Vernon - Actor

Maureen Waghorn - Actor

  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Chris Wauchop - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Deidhre Wauchop - Scenic Artist

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Bill Webb - Actor

Guy Webster - Musician

  • Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001

Theresa Wilkinson - Actor

Stuart Wilson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

David Wooster - Actor

Bret Wymer - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Richard Young - Director

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Richmond Young - Properties Master / Mistress, Producer

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Susan Young - Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Charles Zara - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Carl Zuckmayer - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Friday the Thirteenth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • The Pirates of Pal Mal, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 December 1977

Access Arts

L.W. Productions

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

The Rocks Players

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

Arts Queensland

  • Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Liquid Gold, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 March 2001

Kirribilli Pub Theatre

  • The 1984 Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 2 February 1980

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Cabaret Erratica, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 1994

National Festival of Australian Theatre

New South Wales Government

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Street Arts

  • Raise the Roof, Krazy Korner Shopping Centre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1990

The Actors' Company

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

The Australian Opera

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 3092