Organisation Hoy Polloy Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Hoy Polloy
Hoy Polloy Players
Hoy Polloy Productions
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Website http://hoypolloytheatre.blogspot.com/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Baggage Productions

Feedback Loop

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

RRR Community Radio

  • The Real Thring, Triple R Performance Space, Brunswick, VIC, 12 September 2008

Short and Sweet

  • Gravity, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Arts Centre

  • Gravity, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007

Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

MIPAC, Brunswick, VIC

Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC

Adelphia Studios, Fitzroy, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Change Studios, Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Triple R Performance Space, Brunswick, VIC

Wayne Pearn - Director, Production Manager, Actor, Producer, Lighting Operator

Tim Bright - Sound Designer, Creator

Bridgette Burton - Assistant Director, Playwright, Actor

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Ben Starick - Production Manager, Director, Actor

  • Dying City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 5 August 2010
  • Purgatorio, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 7 August 2009
  • Gravity, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007

Kylie Anne Wright - Actor

Cheryl Ballantine - Director

Michael F. Cahill - Actor

Nick Darling - Actor, Creator

Corinne Davies - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Shining City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 June 2007

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Jem Fuller - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

Glen Hancox - Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Paul King - Director

David Mamet - Playwright

Liz McColl - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

David F. Passmore - Actor

Dan Walls - Actor

Mark Andrew - Playwright

  • Gravity, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 2007

Amy Bagshaw - Stage Manager

  • Dying City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 5 August 2010

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Chris Baldock - Director

  • Shining City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 June 2007

Fred Barker - Actor

George Bisset - Sound Designer

Dermot Bolger - Playwright

Michel Marc Bouchard - Playwright

  • Lilies, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1995

Nicholas Brien - Actor

Angus Brown - Actor

Peter Bruce - Actor

Daniel Brunet - Translator

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Chris Bunworth - Actor

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, July 2000

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

Natalie Carr - Actor

  • Purgatorio, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 7 August 2009

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Fen, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, November 1993

Simon Cornell - Sound Designer, Actor

Karl Cottee - Actor

Kathleen Cranage - Actor

Louise Crawford - Actor

Christine Croyden - Playwright

Steven Dawson - Director

Nick Dear - Playwright

Kevin Dee - Actor

Liza Dennis - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

  • Purgatorio, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 7 August 2009

Jonathan Dyer - Actor

  • Shining City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 June 2007

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

  • Dying City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 5 August 2010

Bevan Emmett - Lighting Operator

  • Dying City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 5 August 2010

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Justin Fowler - Actor

  • Lilies, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1995

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Mathew Gelsumini - Actor

Kath Gordon - Actor

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • The Boys, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 15 May 2001

Tosh Greenslade - Actor

Rachael Guthridge - Designer

Fabian Kahwati - Sound Designer, Actor

Ben Keene - Composer

  • Dying City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 5 August 2010

Fin Kennedy - Playwright

Dave Kenyon - Actor

  • Shining City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 June 2007

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Melissa Langfield - Actor

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Frozen, MIPAC, Brunswick, VIC, June 2006

Nicky MacFarlane - Stage Manager

Paula McDonald - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • Shining City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 June 2007

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

Regina Miller - Costume Designer

Benjamin Morris - Lighting Designer

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Luke Mulquiney - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Kelly Nash - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Beng Oh - Director

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Rhonda Papadimitriou - Actor

Leo Regan - Actor

Daniel Rice - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Tony Rodd - Actor

Ian Rooney - Actor

Craig Royes - Lighting Designer

Estella Schmid - Translator

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Matt Scholten - Director

  • Dying City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 5 August 2010

Arthur Serevetas - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Christopher Shinn - Playwright

  • Dying City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 5 August 2010

Sandra Shotlander - Playwright

Mark Stratford - Actor

Warwick Tiernan - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Brett Turner - Actor, Stage Manager

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Anthony Vivis - Translator

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • Bedbound, MIPAC, Brunswick, VIC, October 2003

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

Brad Williams - Actor

  • Dying City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 5 August 2010

Tim Williamson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

  • Dying City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 5 August 2010

Eleanor Wilson - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 21 September 2007
Resources
Organisation Identifier 861