Organisation Defector Art Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Website http://www.defectorart.com/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Short But Not So Sweet

Keep Left Theatre

Broken Mirror Productions

Gasworks Arts Park

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007
  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Mayfields, Fitzroy, VIC

Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC

Station 59, Richmond, VIC

Frank Otis - Director, Playwright, Writer, Actor

Alex Broun - Playwright

Douglas Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Director

Christine Croyden - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Apologies, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Leon Durr - Actor

Andrea Jenkins - Actor

  • Real Estate, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Imagine The Afterlife, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Morals, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Bess Maxwell - Director

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Morals, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Emma Moore - Actor, Writer, Director

Paul Otis - Director

  • Queen Lara, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 5 May 2010
  • Consequence, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009
  • Real Estate, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Dan Boyle - Actor

  • Morals, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • One Drink Pardon, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Adam Camerlengo - Actor, Composer

Whitney Duff - Actor, Stage Manager

David Gannon - Actor, Director

  • Next, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009
  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Rebecca Gill - Writer, Director

  • Boxashorts 5, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 3 November 2010
  • Justice, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 14 July 2010

John Howell - Writer

Camilla Jackson - Actor

  • Real Estate, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Morals, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Mariana Kreso - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Bed Tales, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Alex Lance - Director, Actor

  • Night Vision, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009
  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Richard Lord - Writer, Playwright

  • Prisoners, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009
  • Bed Tales, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Scott McAteer - Actor, Playwright

  • Next, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009
  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Tom Needham - Actor

Kate O'Neill - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Hot Water, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Bradley Schmidt - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Bed Tales, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Karla Silvery - Actor

Janeen Sonsie - Actor

  • Apple, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009
  • Apologies, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Mark Taylor - Actor

  • Justice, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Diary Of Ian, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 14 July 2010

Dylan Watson - Actor

  • Heads Will Roll, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009
  • Next, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Tanya Annear-Walker - Director

  • Apologies, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Angela Annese - Actor

Georgia Beasley - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Brett Bishop - Actor

  • Silence, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Alison Bond - Actor

Ross Brisbane - Director

Keith Brockett - Actor

Angus Brown - Playwright

Bridgette Burton - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Nick Caddaye - Playwright

Sara Caputo - Actor

  • Boxashorts 7, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2011

Lauren Claire - Director

Nichelle Claire - Actor

  • Boxashorts 7, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2011

Maria Coviello - Actor

Nathan Curnow - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Verena Curr - Actor

Zack Curran - Actor

Megan Dale - Director

S.L. Daniels - Writer

  • Night Vision, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Cassie Dart - Writer

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Vanessa de Largie - Writer, Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Bobbi-Lea Dionysius - Actor

  • Apologies, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Katie Dircks - Playwright

  • Real Estate, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Alicia Divine - Actor

  • Queen Lara, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 5 May 2010

Vicki Doak - Actor

Susanna Duffy - Director

Alisa Dunlop - Actor

  • Boxashorts 7, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2011

Brendan Etherington - Actor

  • Justice, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 14 July 2010

Ellie Etheve - Actor

  • Queen Lara, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 5 May 2010

Gail Evans - Writer

Traicee Evison-Griffith - Director

Michael Fenemore-Cocks - Actor

  • Queen Lara, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 5 May 2010

Jane Flanagan - Actor

  • Silence, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Hannah Fox - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Rain Fuller - Actor

  • Silence, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Chris Gaffney - Director

Steven Gale - Writer

  • Next, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Dona Garofali Parise - Writer

  • Silence, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Natalie Gee - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Flora Georgiou - Director

  • Hot Water, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Brenna Glazebrook - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Albert Goikhman - Actor

  • Boxashorts 7, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2011

Anthony Goodwin - Actor

George Goris - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Matt Granato - Actor

Claudia Greenstone - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Stevie Hall - Actor

Dale Harrison - Writer

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Karla Hillam - Actor

Russell Hodges - Composer

L'hibou Hornung - Director

  • Queen Lara, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 5 May 2010

Kim Howard - Writer

Christine Husband - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Pavlina Itter - Actor

  • Queen Lara, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 5 May 2010

Amy Jenkins - Director

Stephen Jones - Actor

Brendan Leigh Kelly - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Vijay Khurana - Writer

Katie Kilgour - Actor

  • Queen Lara, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 5 May 2010

Jim Koutsoukos - Actor

Denise Kuchmar - Director

  • Silence, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Ruth Lawlor - Actor

Shane Lee - Actor

Marie-Clare Lewis - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Nyssa Lock - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Sabina Lokic - Actor

Jennifer Lusk - Writer

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Jim Luxford - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Frances Marrington - Actor

Geoffrey Masters - Director

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

Jamie McGuane - Actor

Michele McNamara - Director

  • Diary Of Ian, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 14 July 2010

Ross McPherson - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Lisa Minett - Director

Alexander Moller - Actor

  • Apple, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Jennifer Munday - Director

John Murphy - Actor

Isabel Nalato - Director

  • Takin' the Piss, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 5 December 2003

Diana Nguyen - Actor

Holly Lynn Nye - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Christopher O'Connor - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Celina Page - Actor

  • Queen Lara, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 5 May 2010

Joel Pearse - Actor

  • Apologies, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Jessica Pekin - Actor

Grace Presse - Actor

  • Prisoners, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

M.L. Riakos - Writer

Amelia Richardson - Actor

  • Boxashorts 7, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2011

Deborah Rohde - Director

David Ryding - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Saskia Sansom - Actor

  • Night Vision, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Elizabeth Semmel - Actor

  • Diary Of Ian, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 14 July 2010

James Sherman - Writer

  • Takin' the Piss, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 5 December 2003

Graeme Simsion - Writer

  • Hot Water, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 2008

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Kindar Soares - Actor

  • Queen Lara, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 5 May 2010

Carl J Sorheim - Writer, Director

Jenita Spirtovic - Actor

  • Queen Lara, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 5 May 2010

Luke Stephens - Actor

Trevor Suthers - Writer

  • Apple, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Myles Tankle - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Dean Thomson - Actor

Rachel Torrance - Actor

Trevor Vaughan - Actor

Tristan Watson - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Carl Whiteside - Director

  • Apple, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Jessica Wilson - Actor

  • Apple, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Mary Zegura - Writer

  • Diary Of Ian, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 14 July 2010
Organisation Identifier 32334