Contributor Norman Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Designer

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Margaret Easton - Costume Maker, Administrator

Ralph Wilson - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Various

Michael Dennis - Lighting Operator, Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Christopher Power - Actor

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set Designer

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Ted Docker - Actor

Lee Gaynor - Actor, Stage Manager, Publicist

Terry Juliff - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Lowe - Actor, Set Designer

Chris Phillips - Costume Maker, Lighting Operator, Actor

Barbara Shanahan - Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Joy Warren - Actor

Alison Alpen - Actor

Helen Anderson - Actor

Arch Argyle - Actor, Stage Manager

Bill Bayliss - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Alan Burke - Director, Actor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Edythe Butler - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

David Calcott - Actor

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Avril Chiswell - Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

Joyce Collins - Actor, Costume Assistant, Properties Master

Stan Davies - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Lyricist, Set Designer

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Paul Hardage - Director, Actor

Anne Herde - Actor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Margaret Horgan - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Sally Humphries - Actor, Stage Manager

Jim Hutchins - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Ted Irving - Actor

Bob Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Knight - Actor

Peter Knox - Technical Director, Actor

Jack Kreger - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Paul Kreig - Actor

Marian Lazarus - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Josie Lester - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Dennis Lloyd - Actor

Robert Mason - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Nita Park - Properties Master, Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Paul Quinn - Director, Actor

Graham Richards - Actor

Edwin Ride - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Max Sims - Actor

Betty Stanley - Administrator, Various

Suzanne Swanson - Stage Manager, Actor

Ric Throssell - Librettist, Actor

Michael Winters - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor, Costume Assistant

Georgina Worth - Actor, Set Designer

Phil Abbey - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Murray Adams - Technical Director

Peter Adamson - Special Effects

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kate Allen - Director

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

John Armstrong - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Dany Ashton - Actor

Beris Aston - Actor

Paul Bailey - Actor

Tom Baker - Actor

Noel Baldwin - Actor

Elizabeth Bauer - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

R. F. Bissenden - Unknown

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Jean Blue - Actor

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

William Bower - Set Designer

Alan Boyle - Actor

David Bradbury - Actor

Michelle Brahms - Technician

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Director

Glenda Brown - Actor

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Andree Browne - Actor

Robert Bruning - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Michael Bullock - Translator

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Gordon Burgoyne - Costume Maker

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Operator

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Nola Campbell - Actor

Peggy Carson - Actor

Molly Carver - Actor

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor

Bernadette Coffey - Publicist

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Don Colebrooke - Actor

Margaret Cooke - Pianist

Graham Corry - Actor

Bill Courcier - Actor

Margaret Crawford - Unknown

Paul Creevey - Actor

Jill Crichton - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Bill Cuppaidge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Colleen Cuppaidge - Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

Gail Davidson - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Noel Deschamps - Actor

Norma Disher - Director

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Alan Docker - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Monte Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Ron Evans - Lighting Operator

Judy Ferris - Producer

Grant Fickel - Actor

Max Field - Actor

Penny Field - Costume Assistant

Barbara Finch - Stage Manager

Lynella Fletcher - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Cedric Flower - Designer

Brian Fone - Actor

Nora Forster - Actor

Paul Foster - Playwright

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Robyn Fraser - Actor

Charles Frewin - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Robert Frost - Actor

Christopher Fry - Translator

Paul Galloway - Lighting Designer

Aloma Gardiner - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

John Garran - Actor

Daryl Gent - Actor

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Simon Gray - Playwright

Bette Green - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator

Fiona Hallett - Actor

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Bill Hamilton - Actor

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Eve Hardwicke - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Malcolm Harrison - Actor

Alan Herbert - Actor

Peter Herbert - Actor

Ken Herde - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Chris Hood - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Katie Hood - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Svetlana Hotimsky - Actor

Greg Howard - Actor

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Ron Iles - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Inall - Costume Maker

Bill James - Actor

Albert Johnson - Actor

Norma Juliffe - Actor

Valda Knight - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor

James A Langman - Actor

Harry Leventhal - Actor

Diana Loftus - Actor

Eric Long - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Wendy Low - Sound Designer

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Jennifer Ludlam - Actor

Donagh MacDonagh - Playwright

Keith Mackriell - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Assistant Director

Peg Mantle - Properties Master

David Martin - Adaptor

David M. Martin - Director, Designer

Barbara Mascot - Actor

Chris Masterman - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan McDonald - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Robert McDonough - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker

David Melov - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Nona Mary Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Dorothy Moore - Costume Maker, Actor

Michael Morgan - Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Morrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

John Mulligan - Actor

Marko Mustac - Actor

Dell Mylne - Actor

Pam Nevin - Stage Manager

Pamela Nevin - Properties Master

June Noviks - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Arch Obler - Playwright

Mark Onslow - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Trina Parker - Stage Manager

Michael Pedersen - Stage Manager

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Phippard - Assistant Stage Manager

Paris Portingale - Composer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Kate Power - Administrator

Anne Pratt - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Pratt - Technical Director

Mel Pratt - Technical Director

Patricia Preston-Stanley - Actor

Geoffrey Price - Photographer

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

John Reeves - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Maureen Richards - Lighting Designer

Ray Richardson - Actor

Barry Roberts - Actor

Edna Robinson - Actor

Frank Robinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill Rolph - Actor

Ruth Rolph - Actor

Tony Ronaldson - Actor

Frances Rose - Costume Assistant

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Stan Ross - Actor

Michael Rubin - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

William Saroyan - Playwright

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Roderick Shaw - Designer

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Leon Sherman - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Christina Smith - Actor

Robyn Smith - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Rodney Smith - Stage Manager

Tom Stirling - Set and/or Property Maker

John Tasker - Director

Caroline Terry - Actor

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Graeme Tomlins - Actor

Carol Tonkin - Actor

Leslie Trist - Lighting Operator

Stephen Troy - Costume Co-ordinator

Arthur Tsihlakis - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Director

Sandra Vandenberg - Designer

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Patrice Vanderlaan - Costume Maker

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Nan Vernon - Assistant Director

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Margaret Waight - Actor

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Ward - Properties Master

Neville Ward - Actor

Bob Warren - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Gillian Wells - Actor

Graydon West - Director

Jim White - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Gillian Whitehead - Composer

John Whiting - Playwright

Fleur Wigmore - Properties Master

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Bob Williams - Musical Director

Kevin Williams - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Paul Williams - Actor

Bronwyn Winter - Actor

Brian Wood - Actor

Bruce Woodbury - Actor

Georgina Worth - Actor

Brian Young - Director

David Young - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Chameleon Theatre

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Sydney Society of Recorder Players

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Identifier 228295