Organisation | Australian Contemporary Theatre Company | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Melbourne VIC Australia |
|
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Notes | Founded in 1983 by John and Lois Ellis. Closed February 1990. | |
Related Organisations |
|
|
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
Church Theatre
The Victorian Ministry for the Arts
Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts
Almost Managing Company
Mill Theatre Company
The Myer Foundation
Theatre Board of the Australia Council
Troupe Theatre Company
Victorian Women's Trust Ltd.
|
||
Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC
|
||
John Ellis - Designer, Director
Ernie Gray - Actor, Adaptor
Ian Scott - Actor
Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Clare de Bruin - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Robert Draffin - Director
Lois Ellis - Director
Neil Greenaway - Designer
Jane Orr - Stage Manager, Assistant
Barbara Ciszewska - Actor, Designer
Victoria Eagger - Actor
Jacqui Everitt - Designer
Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Valentina Levkowicz - Actor
Peter Long - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist
Robert Meldrum - Actor
Denis Moore - Actor, Director
Genevieve Picot - Actor
Geoff Revell - Actor
Mary Sitarenos - Actor
Laurence Strangio - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Alan Surgener - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Merryn Tinkler - Production Manager
Angela Turner - Administrator, Production Manager
Roderick Williams - Actor
John Wood - Actor, Playwright, Writer
Jane Allen - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Peter Anderson - Musician
Tony Assness - Costume Designer
Geoffrey Baird - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Maria Bamford - Publicist
Natalie Bate - Actor
Mike Bishop - Actor
Wendy Black - Designer
Michael Blair - Actor
Robynne Bourne - Actor
John Bowman - Actor
Nigel Bradshaw - Actor, Director
Syd Brisbane - Actor
Waldemar Buczynski - Designer
Margaret Cameron - Actor
Nick Carrafa - Actor
Michael Christoforidis - Musician
Meg Clancy - Actor
Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer
Patricia Cornelius - Actor
Celeste Croggon - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Graeme Dale - Stage Manager
Eileen Darley - Actor
Gavan Daws - Playwright
Miguel de Cervantes - Author
Elizabeth Drake - Composer, Musical Director
Ken Dray - Lighting Designer
Alison Dunn - Follow Spot Operator
Vasilyki Eliades - Actor
Marcus Ellis - Actor
Matthew Ellis - Actor
Glenn Elston - Lighting Designer
Darryl Emmerson - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Playwright
Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer
Reg Evans - Actor
Michael Farrelly - Lighting Designer
Russell Field - Production Manager
Peter Finlay - Actor
Kimlarn Frecker - Director, Assistant, Stage Manager
Martin Friedl - Composer, Musical Director
Anne Gartner - Choreographer
Les Gilbert - Sound Designer
Annabel Giles - Actor
Alison Gilmore - Scenic Artist
Shaun Gurton - Set Designer
Tom Gutteridge - Actor
Craig Hammersley - Actor
Tony Hannan - Actor
Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor
Clare Heasly - Stage Manager, Assistant
William Henderson - Playwright
Drusilla Hendry - Actor
Dorothy Hewett - Playwright
Jack Hibberd - Playwright
Rosalind Hill - Actor
Julie Holledge - Director
Geoff Hooke - Composer, Designer
John Jacobs - Actor
Andy Jenkinson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Melita Jurisic - Actor
Daniel Keene - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright
Gus Macdonald - Production Manager
Maciek - Actor
Richard Mackay-Scollay - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Colin Mann - Production Manager
James McCaughey - Director
Sandy McCutcheon - Playwright
Conor McDermottroe - Actor
Alethea McGrath - Actor
Neil Melville - Actor
Alex Menglet - Actor
Margaret Mills - Actor
Lorraine Milne - Musical Director
Mark Minchinton - Actor
Ken Mitchell - Playwright
Bryan Monaghan - Musician
Robert Morgan - Actor
Bruce Moshel - Composer, Musical Director
Ann Marie Mykyta - Playwright
John Shaw Neilson - Poet
Kathryn Niesche - Actor
Janos Nyiri - Playwright
Molly O'Grady - Costume Maker
Peter O'Shea - Musician
Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker
Vladimir Osherov - Lighting Designer
Merfyn Owen - Actor
Daryl Pellizzer - Actor, Choreographer
Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer
John Preston - Director
Melissa Pritchard - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jennifer Pryce - Costume Maker
Stella Pulo - Actor
John Rakkas - Director, Assistant
Martin Redpath - Actor
Melissa Reeves - Actor
Malcolm Robertson - Actor
Meredith Rogers - Set Designer
Murray Rogers - Sound Operator / Engineer
John Romeril - Writer
Elizabeth Rule - Actor
Liz Sadler - Actor
Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Graham Sheil - Playwright
Keith Smith - Actor
Johannah Sonenberg - Actor
Andrew Spence - Actor
Ruth Stewart - Musician
Gavin Strawhan - Actor, Director, Assistant
Deb Strutt - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ann Tregear - Choreographer
Raewyn Turner - Lighting Designer
Richard Vella - Composer
George Vidalis - Actor
George Viskich - Actor
Liz Wakefield - Actor
Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor
Debbie Waugh - Musician
Jackie Woodburne - Actor
|
||
Resources |
|
|
Financial |
|
|
Organisation Identifier | 90 |
Provide feedback on Australian Contemporary Theatre Company