Venue The Place Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names The Place
Address 17 Duke's Road, Kingscross
London WC1H 9PY
England
Website http://www.theplace.org.uk
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude 51.527299 | -0.128847
Events

Rambert Dance Company

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Australia Council for the Arts

Chunky Move Dance Company

Dance Umbrella

Motion Laboratories

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Place

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Touring and Access Fund

Arts Victoria

Ballet Rambert

City of Melbourne

Heads Up 100 Festival

Lucy Guerin Inc

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Rambert

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Performance Space

Elisabeth Burke - Teacher, Director, Devisor, Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Teacher, Performer, Director, Devisor, Creator, Designer, Performance Artist, Set Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Brian Findlay - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress, Photographer

Luke George - Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Costume Designer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Teacher, Performer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Cinematographer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Luke Smiles - Composer

David Tyndall - Dancer

Christopher Allen - Administrator

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Wolfgang Bley-Borkowski - Composer

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Audra Cornish - Costume Designer

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Michelle Fox - Performer

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Andreas Greiner - Technical Manager

Terry Hansen - Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Anna Huber - Choreographer, Dancer

John Jasperse - Choreographer

Peter Kerin - Composer

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

James Lipari - Production Manager

James Lo - Composer

Christian Mattis - Photographer, Devisor

Ashley Mclellan - Dancer

Barney Medlin - Composer

Helen Mountfort - Musician, Composer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Colin Offord - Composer

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Thilo Reuther - Lighting Designer

Robin Rimbaud - Composer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Jane Schneider - Performer

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Janice Slater - Performer

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Ros Warby - Dancer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer, Choreographer

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

Resources
Venue Identifier 17432