Organisation Theatre Workshop Sydney University
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Related Organisations
Events

A Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Seymour Student Theatre

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

University of Sydney Department of Italian

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Artistic Director, Performer, Costume Maker

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Arthur Dignam - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Peter Kerin - Pianist, Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Tony Mack - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Pierre Thibaudeau - Costume Maker, Designer, Director, Performer, Artistic Director

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

James Waites - Researcher

Kerry Walker - Actor

Michelangelo - Poet

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Maker

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Gary Luke - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Colin Piper - Percussionist

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Allen - Administrator

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

John Allen - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Robin Copp - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Tim Fitzpatrick - Translator

Dario Fo - Playwright

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 November 1982

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Rodney Marks - Actor

Helen Mercier - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Michele Millner - Actor

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Mark Radvan - Director

Mick Roger - Director, Translator

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Mary Shanahan - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Bruce Spence - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Martin Vale - Designer

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
Organisation Identifier 40021