Contributor Jill Floyd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

David Pross - Director, Dialect Coach, Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Inglis - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

George Leppard - Actor

Alun Owen - Playwright

Fay Weldon - Playwright

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Julie Bailue - Actor

Lyndon Brook - Playwright

David Campton - Playwright

John Hageman - Actor

George Melly - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

James Saunders - Playwright

Joddi Speight - Technical Director, Assistant Lighting Designer

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Anthony Babicci - Production Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Gail Brophy - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

John Clayton - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Giles Cooper - Playwright

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Glen Daly - Coordinator

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Blair Greenberg - Percussionist, Vocalist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Keith Hale - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Kim Hardwick - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Caroline Heads - Actor

Steve Hillam - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Julie Hudson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Mick King - Guitarist, Vocalist, Composer, Lyricist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Richard MacKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Alan Matthews - Bassist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Eleanor McDonald - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Cassie McGuinness - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Peter Mercer - Drummer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Ken Moffat - Assistant to the Director, Composer, Lyricist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Terence O'Connell - Composer, Lyricist, Director

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Myles O'Meara - Composer, Lyricist, Guitarist, Vocalist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Meryl Petein - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Jackie Rares - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Garry Roebuck - Graphic Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Ann Washington - Assistant Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Debra Weedon - Composer, Lyricist, Keyboardist, Vocalist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Christine Wertheim - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Brian Young - Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Norma, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Permanence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Silver Wedding, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Music Box Theatre

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979
Identifier 228860