Contributor Jeff Evans
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jeffrey
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Sound Designer
Events

Composer

Musical Director

Sound Designer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

David Longmuir - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992
  • Charlotte's Web, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 13 April 1992
  • Charlotte's Web, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 March 1992
  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Caroline Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

E. B. White - Author, Writer

Don Asker - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor

Catherine Mann - Actor, Performer

Shelly McDonald - Writer, Puppeteer, Playwright, Director

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

David O'Neile - Dancer

Neil Roach - Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Composer, Actor, Devisor

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992
  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Peter J Wilson - Designer, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant, Playwright

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997
  • Charlotte's Web, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 July 1996
  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Christine Anketell - Director

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Mary Brown - Actor

Kym Campbell - Singer, Actor

  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Amanda Card - Dancer

Louise Carmichael - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Jeremy Davies - Puppeteer, Performer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997
  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Kim Dundas - Dancer

Gilly Farrelly - Playwright

Marie-Martine Ferrari - Puppeteer, Actor, Director

Michael Fry - Actor

Martin King - Designer

Ian S MacDonald - Set Designer, Designer

  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Sean Masterson - Actor

Matthew McCoy - Actor

Merrilee Moss - Playwright

  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Peter Sperlich - Designer, Dancer

John Utans - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Herta Astara - Designer

Alison Bogg - Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

David Branson - Director

Teresa Bremner - Playwright

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992

Asher Brown - Performer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Jan Cornall - Playwright

Ian Davies - Musical Arranger

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Trish Delaney - Singer

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Geoff Eades - Composer

Bridgid Eames - Performer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Ron Evans - Devisor

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Jo Fleming - Director

Jessica Gatt - Performer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Sofia Gibson - Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Cristy Gilbert - Costume Designer

Danielle Goronszy - Performer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Andrew Gray - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Louise Hildyard - Composer

Ben Hooper - Performer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

John Hunt - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Nigel Jamieson - Director

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Svend Aaquist Johansen - Devisor

Megan Jones - Director

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Joan La Barbara - Composer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Haniel Long - Author

Julie-Anne Long - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Trish Martin - Singer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Julie McClymonds - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Adam McConvell - Actor

Ani McCord - Performer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Lucy Morris - Performer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Paul O'Keeffe - Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor

Enio Pozzebon - Sound Designer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Julie Ross - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

Gillian Rubinstein - Playwright

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

John Salisbury - Choreographer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Ayumi Takehara - Performer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Dale Tanner - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Theodore Tremblay - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Visual Artist

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992

Henry Wang - Dancer

Rennie Watson - Performer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Dane Westaway-Shaw - Performer

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Mark Wilmott - Production Manager

Peter Wilson - Playwright

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Carol Woodrow - Director

Joe Woodward - Writer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Anne Yuille - Actor

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Interact Theatre Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

About Face Theatre Company

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Bapu National Dancers

Crooked Mirror

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992

Gaudeamus

Glowworm

Machination Theatre Ensemble

  • Destin, Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC, February 2007

Moomba Children's Festival

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Music Board of the Australia Council

Raices de Espana

Ralph Wilson Theatre

  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Splinters

The Department of the Capital Territory

Identifier 3458