Contributor Renald Navarro
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director, Orchestrator, Performer, Playwright
Notes Also a trainer- indexed as assistant choreographer where such training was contributed
Events

Director

Actor

Performer

Devisor

Assistant Director

Orchestrator

Fiona McVilly - Playwright, Devisor, Director, Adaptor, Actor

Dawn Gardiner - Performer, Actor

Don Mamouney - Director, Lyricist, Devisor, Designer

Pauline Cady - Actor

Ian Creswell - Musician

John Hunt - Performer

Meme Thorne - Choreographer, Actor

Kevin White - Performer, Musical Director, Composer

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

Christopher Allen - Administrator

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

David Bleach - Performer

Fiona Boszic - Performer

Jane Bradhurst - Playwright

David Branson - Performer

Tessa Bremner - Director

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Artistic Director

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Kym Campbell - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Rose Costelloe - Playwright

  • Breakout, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 September 1989

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Fiona Donovan - Designer

  • Breakout, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 September 1989

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Edmond Falzen - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Amanda Field - Playwright

Gavin Findlay - Musician

Neil Freeman - Performer

Keith Gallasch - Devisor

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Dave Gardiner - Performer

Cristy Gilbert - Performer

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Peter Grasshopper - Mime, Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Tony Helou - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Ron Hill - Actor

Brian Hincksman - Performer

Clint Hurrell - Musician

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Richard James Allen - Performer

Gerald Keaney - Performer

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Peter Kerin - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Margaret Legge-Wilkinson - Musician

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Paul McConnell - Actor, Writer

Julie McElhone - Actor

Jai McHenry - Performer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Kate McNamara - Writer

Helen Mercier - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Louise Morris - Performer

John Mortimer - Playwright

Sarah Moss - Stage Manager

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Simone Pappalettera - Actor

Karen Pearlman - Performer

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Sally Richardson - Playwright

Peter Robinson - Actor, Writer

David Sandford - Actor, Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Penny Sands - Costume Designer

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Mary Shanahan - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Luhsun Tan - Video Designer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Artistic Director

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Patrick Troy - Performer

David Unwin - Performer

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Sara Vancea - Performer

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Yvonne Webber - Performer

Peter Wells - Lyricist, Musical Director, Composer

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Ralph Wilson - Director

Tango 160

Splinters

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Breakout, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 September 1989
  • A Morality Tale, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 November 1988

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Discovery Productions

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Eureka! Theatre Company

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Players Trust

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Virgin Theatre Company

Waiting Women

Works
Identifier 2699