Organisation Newcastle City Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
City of Newcastle
Address Newcastle NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Arts NSW

Newcastle Alliance

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

Live Sites

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Tantrum Theatre

2 til 5 Youth Theatre

Performing Arts Newcastle Ltd

Loud Mouth Festival of the Mouth

Arts Hunter

BHP

Festivals Australia

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

This Is Not Art

  • Night Shift, Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2007
  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Navigating by the Moon, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006
  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006
  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Icarus Productions

National Young Writers' Festival

Ozstar Airlines

Casino Community Benefit Fund

Artstart

Body Weather

Maxi Jazz School of Dance

Retro Rockets

Short Back and Sides

Angela Lee Dance

Circus Monoxide

CODA

DOCH

Hands Free Physical Theatre

Hunter School of Performing Arts Marching Band

Hunter Singers

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Aftershocks, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1991

Kickin Country Line Dancing

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Newcastle University

  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006
  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006

Ommi Theatre

San Veneno

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Tutti Fruitti

Acappella Nova

Afro Moses

Allan Ward Orchestra

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Anacruxis

At the Hop

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014

Bicentenary Events Corporation

Bubkiss

Caravan Theatre Company

City of Wollongong (Wollongong City Council)

Club de Tango

Club Havana Band

Consort Musicale

Dance Central

Dance of Life Company

Dirty Pink Jeans

Electric Mayhem

Entropic

Fish Fry

Flying Teapot Theatre

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Freewheels Theatre Company

Gajanan

Hunter Regional Dance Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

King Tide

Lambton Public School

Le Minibus

  • Caravan, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 16 April 2004

Mamboroc

Merewether Public School

Mosaic

Newcastle Herald

Newcastle Permanent Building Society

Newcastle Region Maritime Museum

Newcastle Trades Hall Council

NSW Department of Ageing, Disability and Home Care

On The Prowl

Performing Brazil

Platsburg Public School

Poland

Preservation Jazz Trio

Purr Productions

  • Biting the Lip, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Repercussion

Ruedisima Dance Company

Salsa Sue

Ship O Fools

Sing 2001

Solid Souls

Sonando

Spiced Tingle Bollywood

Stalker Theatre Company

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Stellar 3

Swig

Tamerillo

Tango Bar

The Goat Band

The Megaphone Project

The Newcastle Workers Club

The Pat Capocci Combo

The Porkers

The Stiff Gins

The Woodys

The Zeal Room

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Toast

Torpedos

Tracky Dax

Underwater

Waiting For Guiness

Waratah Brass Band

Wes Pudsey and the Sonic Aces

Newcastle Mall, Newcastle, NSW

Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW

Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW

Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW

The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW

The Showroom, Newcastle, NSW

Various, BHP, Mayfield North, NSW

Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW

Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW

Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Honeysuckle Markets Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Hunter Street Mall, Newcastle, NSW

Mt Carrington, Carrington, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Brake Block Park, Newcastle, NSW

Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW

Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW

Honeysuckle Promenade, Newcastle, NSW

Marketown, Newcastle East, NSW

Pacific Park, Newcastle East, NSW

The Park, Wickham, NSW

Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW

48 Watt, Newcastle, NSW

Birdwood Park, Newcastle West, NSW

Carrington Boat Ramp, Carrington, NSW

Honeysuckle Main Square, Newcastle, NSW

Honeysuckle Markets, Newcastle, NSW

James Fletcher Hospital, Newcastle, NSW

Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW

King Edward Park, Newcastle, NSW

Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW

Market Square, Newcastle, NSW

Maryland Public School, Maryland, NSW

Newcastle Beach, Newcastle East, NSW

Newcastle Bus Stops, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle Region Maritime Museum, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW

Palais Youth Venue, Newcastle, NSW

Various community venues, Newcastle, NSW

Michael Cohen - Producer, Production Manager, Artistic Director, Coordinator, Production Supervisor , Director

Mark Reedman - Playwright, Various, Director, Writer, Musical Director, Production Manager

Daniel Stoddart - Festival Director, Producer, Supervising Designer, Festival Coordinator

Gerard Wilson - Producer, Technical Director, Production Manager

John Hancock - Various, Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Set Designer, Puppet Designer

Tristan Blackburn - Lighting Operator

Sean Bridges - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Leticia Caceres - Director, Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor

Matthew McFarlane - Performer

Chloe McKinnon - Actor, Performer

Anthony Svensk - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Coordinator

Dean Winter - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Lachlan Philpott - Artistic Supervisor, Director, Playwright

Matt Wright - Director, Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Playwright

Barney Langford - Playwright, Director, Devisor, Actor

Tim Neve - Designer

Angus Francis - Performer, Actor

Marion Giles - Set Designer, Production Designer, Costume Designer, Puppet Designer

Shep Huntly - Circus Style Performer

Brian Joyce - Librettist, Director, Dramaturg, Artistic Director, Writer

  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007
  • Reality Inc, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • Reality Inc, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 30 November 2000
  • Reality Inc, James Fletcher Hospital, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 2000
  • Ribbons Of Steel: Cantata, Various, BHP, Mayfield North, NSW, 26 August 1999
  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Joaquin Povea-Gonzalez - Performer, Actor

Bernadette Alchin - Actor, Performer

Linden Allen - Actor, Performer, Writer

Aaron Bailey - Performer

John Campbell - Teacher, Circus Style Performer

Mary Carryer - Actor, Performer

Jessica Coburn - Performer

Jasmine Dixon - Performer

Prudence Drinkwater - Assistant Director, Actor, Director, Performer, Writer

Stuart Duffield - Actor, Performer

Pelle Hjelmstrand - Actor, Performer

Chayne 'The Space Cowboy' Hultgren - Performer

James James - Magician

Judith Lanigan - Teacher, Performer, Dramaturg

Andrew Matsen - Performer

Joe May - Performer

Leighton Stephens - Circus Style Performer

Rebecca Strunz - Actor, Performer

Great Scott - Circus Style Performer

Vampyro - Performer

Owen Barnes - Various, Actor

Jean-Marie Cordaro - Performer

Andrew Elliot - Performer

Sam Hyrkow - Teacher, Performer

Amanda Ireland - Performer

Suzy Leigh - Performer

Aimee Joy Mehan - Singer, Stage Manager, Director, Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007
  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006
  • Savage Naked Love, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 2 August 2006

Nick Nicholas - Performer

Ken O'Regan - Teacher

  • Kids Alive, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 15 April 2008
  • Kids Alive, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • Kids Alive, Maryland Public School, Maryland, NSW, 10 July 2007
  • Kids Alive, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 3 July 2007

Amanda Roff - Teacher, Director, Assistant Director

James Traill - Actor

  • Reality Inc, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • Reality Inc, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 30 November 2000
  • Reality Inc, James Fletcher Hospital, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 2000
  • Servo 2: The Messiah, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 18 April 1997

Riley Tyler - Assistant Director, Actor, Director

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007
  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006
  • Savage Naked Love, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 2 August 2006

Ernest the Magnifico - Circus Style Performer

Pat-trick - Magician, Musician

Slack Luke - Performer

Nadine Barry - Actor, Director

James Campbell - Actor

Carla Feltham - Coordinator

Jason Hodgson - Performer

Michael Langford - Actor, Various

Rhiannon Mahoney - Actor

Joshua Mason - Designer

Tony Masters - Writer, Actor, Performer, Director

  • Aisle 12, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005
  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 22 June 2005

Anika Means - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dirt Girlz, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 22 June 2005
  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Sheelaugh Poole - Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007
  • Savage Naked Love, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 2 August 2006

Pixi Robertson - Teacher

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer

Matthew Sandford - Actor

Bruce Smith - Performance Artist, Performer

Ulla Taylor - Performer

Emma Tunbridge - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Louise Walpole - Actor, Playwright, Director, Set Designer

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

Jessica Wiklendt - Actor, Actor-manager

  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006
  • Savage Naked Love, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Rhyce Winterbourne - Various

  • Reality Inc, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • Reality Inc, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 30 November 2000
  • Reality Inc, James Fletcher Hospital, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 2000

Clare Adamson - Actor

Ricky Alley - Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007

Chin-Hwi Ang - Violinist, Musician

Adrian Auld - Actor, Coordinator

Vanessa Bates - Writer, Playwright

Danny Boyle - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

David Branson - Director, Artistic Director

David Brown - Dramaturg, Writer

Daniel Cochrane - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007
  • Power Force Live, The Showroom, Newcastle, NSW, 13 October 2006

Fingers De Main - Performer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer

Marli DeGoey - Circus Style Performer

Chris Duncan - Musician

Ciara Francis-Coan - Actor

Angela Fraser-Greedy - Puppet Designer, Various

Jayda Gardaya - Choreographer, Teacher

Sarah Gava - Writer

  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007
  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006

Louise Gleeson - Publicist, Festival Coordinator

Sarah Gordon - Actor

Brydie Greedy - Actor

Eloise Green - Performer

Amy Hardingham - Director

Narelle Hurley - Dancer

Frances Johnston - Actor

  • Savage Naked Love, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Daniel Kavanagh - Writer, Performer, Musical Director, Musician

Chris Kelly - Performer

Todd Kilby - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005
  • Aisle 12, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Lucretia Kingsmill - Actor

Stu Liddle - Composer

Sharon Mahoney - Performer

Wilson Manyang - Actor

  • Night Shift, Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2007
  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007

Sonya Manzalini - Dance Director

Sophie Mathisen - Actor

Div McDonald - Composer

Al Millar - Performer

Phillip Mills - Dancer

Steve Mischief - Performer

- Mr Spin - Performer

Esther Mugambi - Dancer

DJ Mark's Music Machine - Disc Jockey

Jasmine Payne - Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007

Jane Pertot - Lighting Designer, Actor

Pandora Pink - Performer

Zacarahia Ralph Miller - Actor, Dancer

  • Night Shift, Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2007
  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007

Elizabeth Redman - Actor

Bonnie Rene - Actor

Jenny Rohr - Director, Teacher

Justin Ryder - Teacher

  • Kids Alive, Maryland Public School, Maryland, NSW, 10 July 2007
  • Kids Alive, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 3 July 2007

Vicki Sienczuk - Visual Artist, Production Manager

Katinka Smit - Actor, Dancer

Erin Stewart - Actor

Ryan Taplin - Teacher, Technician

Alana Thompson - Director

  • So It Goes, The Showroom, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 2002
  • So It Goes, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 19 October 2001

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Isaac Turier - Actor

Aleksandra Vuckovic - Choreographer, Teacher

  • Kids Alive, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 15 April 2008
  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007

John Warring - Festival Coordinator

Katie Wright - Performer

Dislocate - Circus Style Performer

Glamour Inc - Drag Artist

Steve Abbott - Comedian

Yetta Abrahams - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Zane Alcorn - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Kelsey Allan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Christopher Allen - Singer

Greer Allen - Costume Assistant

Lance Anderson - Actor

Melanie Ansell - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Rod Ansell - Director

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Craig Ashley - Actor

Helen Averley - Teacher

Jema Ayton - Actor

  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Katja Baidoo - Dance Director

Gavin Bean - Disc Jockey

Phillipa Beisler - Dance Director

Rod Bellamy - Lighting Operator

Theo Bendit - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Erin Blackwell - Actor

  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

John Bliss - Musician

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Cara Boersig-McPhilips - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Mat Boersig-McPhillips - Actor

Lenae Bonkain - Actor

Danny Boyd - Actor

Callan Boys - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Rebecca Brandon - Actor

Alison Brazier - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Charmain Brinks - Writer

  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006

Kate Britton - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Carl Brown - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Paul Brown - Playwright

Ross Brown - Puppetry Consultant

Patrick Bryson - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Melissa Bubnic - Writer

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007

Rachel Buchan - Teacher

Richard Buckham - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ryan Burrett - Actor

Jonathan Burrows - Performer

Lucy Burrows - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Schapelle Bush - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Marjorie Butcher - Actor

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Bridget Bynon - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Toni Byrne - Lighting Operator

David Cahill - Actor

Jenny Caine - Actor

George Calligorious - Sound Designer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

David Cameron - Actor

Judy Campbell - Musician

Libby Campbell - Actor

Paul Capsis - Performer

Angela Carmichael - Actor

Heather Carr - Actor

Ashley Carruthers - Actor

Luke Carson - Actor

  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Nicole Cashin - Performer

Sharon Catterall - Performer

Carl Caulfield - Playwright

Kate Champion - Director

  • Starf*ka, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 19 October 2005

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Alex Chard - Actor

Georgia Chojenta - Actor

Jerome Chua - Playwright

David Clarkson - Creator, Director

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Teresa Conicella - Director

Robert Constable - Pianist

Andrew Costigan - Musician

Jess Coughlan - Scenic Artist

Billie Cowell - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Lauren Cruickshank - Performer

Su Cruikshank - Performer

Celia Curtis - Scenic Artist

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Alison Daavid - Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Robbie Dann - Actor

Anna Davies - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Greg Davis - Director

Stephen Davis - Playwright

Sally Dickenson - Actor

Emma-Jane Dingle - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Derek Dowding - Set Designer

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

John Dunne - Performer

David Egan - Lighting Operator

Tim Elliott - Performer

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Zoe Ellis - Performer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Sophie Elvin - Actor

Daniel Fallon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007

Jane Farrah - Dancer

Amy Farrer-Potts - Costume Assistant

Alida Fellows - Playwright

  • Night Shift, Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2007

Brittany Ferry - Actor

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014

Tom Flanagan - Performer

Tricia Flanagan - Visual Artist

Chloe Fletcher-Watson - Actor

Mitch Fong - Performer

Taryn Ford - Actor

Leon Foxxx - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Felicity Fraser - Actor

Damien Frost - Dancer

Skye Gallagher - Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Anthony Gascoine - Actor

Ron Giggins - Actor

Debbie Gilbert - Teacher

  • Kids Alive, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 9 October 2007

Jorgia Gillies - Actor

Jacob Goodridge - Dance Director

Ryan Gordon - Actor

Rosemary Gosper - Actor

Stephanie Grah - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Roderick Graham - Actor

Tony Greedy - Various

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Darren Green - Performer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

John Gregg - Actor

David Greville - Disc Jockey

Ron Grice - Conductor

David Grinstead - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Caroline Hale - Visual Artist

  • Then and Now, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 2004

Joe Hanlon - Writer

Rob Heathcote - Dance Director

Mauricio Hernandez - Dance Director

Brenden Hersee - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Daniel Hersee - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Jade Hillard - Dancer

  • Kids Alive, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 9 October 2007

Mick Hills - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Casey Hirst - Actor

Belinda Hodgson - Actor

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014

David Holman - Playwright

Melissa Holt - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Lela Hopkins - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Liesel Hopkins - Dancer

Carly Horadam - Actor

Tina Horn - Actor

  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Sally Hunt - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Clint Hurrell - Special Effects, Set Designer

Keyna Imray - Technician

Stephanie Iredale - Actor

Celia Ireland - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Tom Ireland - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Niz Jabour - Writer, Director

Marty Jay - Set Designer

Chris Jensen - Lighting Operator

Daryll John - Technician

Elizabeth Johnson - Actor

Clare Johnston - Actor

Drew Jones - Actor

Nell Jones - Teacher

  • Kids Alive, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 15 April 2008

Sophie Jones - Costume Assistant

Guy Kable - Actor

Adam Kealy - Special Effects

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Duet for One, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983

Peter Kennard - Composer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Nathan Kerr - Performer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Flame Kimbel - Actor

  • Aisle 12, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Melanie King - Actor

Lisa Kinna - Musician

Jarrad Koina - Performer

Rachel Kokkin - Actor

Sarah Kubank - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Jessica Langford - Actor

Ella Lantry - Actor

Morgan Laudine - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Sean Leacy - Lighting Operator

Shaun Leacy - Technician

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Kath Leahy - Actor

Emma Leak - Performer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Angela Lee - Choreographer, Dancer

Cameron Lee - Actor

Di Lenham - Musician

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Annabel Lines - Performer

Brie Lloyd - Actor

John Locke - Musician

Melanie Long - Actor

June Longridge - Costume Assistant

Mathew Lord - Actor

Edith Lowthe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Lauren Macaree - Actor

Andrew Macdonald - Stage Manager

Craig Macdonald - Sound Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Jessica Macokatic - Actor

Chandel Mahaffy - Actor

Rhiannon Mahony - Actor

Paul Makeham - Actor

Dani Marti - Visual Artist

Jane Martin - Actor

Pippy Mason - Musician

Sarah Mathieson - Actor

Jessica Mayhew - Actor

- Maynard - MC

Teigan McCarty - Actor

  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007

Jenny McCracken - Teacher

  • Kids Alive, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 15 April 2008

Zoe McDonald - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Sam McDougall - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Brent McGregor - Director

Clair McHugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Heather McKenzie - Actor

John McTernan - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Max Meyer - Designer, Performer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Andrew Mildenhall - Actor

Jess Miller - Actor

John Misto - Playwright

Alisha Mitchell - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Brittany Mitchell - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Joe Mitchell - Director

  • Dirt Girlz, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Angela Moore - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sue Morley - Musician

James Morris - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Jill Morris - Actor

Violet Morrison - Choreographer, Performer, Teacher

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Duet for One, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983

Kate Mostyn - Actor

Di Muldowney - Stage Manager

Brian Mullard - Musician

Amy Murphy-Higgins - Writer, Director

  • Biting the Lip, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Rachelle Murphy-Higgins - Designer

  • Biting the Lip, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Michael Myers - Dance Director

Stefo Nantsou - Writer

  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007

Stephen Nelmes - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Erin New - Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007

Colin Newham - Musical Director, Musician

Scott Newman - Assistant Stage Manager

Bandika Ngao - Percussionist

Daniel Noltorp - Actor

  • Seven Stories, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Seb Noltorp - Actor

Bill North - Actor

  • Dirt Girlz, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Lauren O'Brien - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Simone O'Brien - Director

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Anne O'Neill - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Claire O'Neill - Choreographer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Kelton O'Shea - Actor

  • The Chosen, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 17 September 2014

Kirra Osbourne - Actor

  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Leia Paproth - Actor

Dean Parker - Composer

Huw Parkinson - Performer

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Eva Pears - Actor

Dein Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sheldon Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Simon Pertot - Lighting Operator

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Maxine Petrovic - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Cara Pflueger - Actor

  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

  • Life and Death, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 September 1996

Susie Porter - Actor

Emma Pratt - Singer

Simone Price - Actor

Michael Priest - Actor

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Robert Puliuvea - Actor

Camille Purcell - Actor

Jon Purdy - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Jason Quinn - Musician

Damian Rake - Actor

Chloe Rayfield - Actor

Kim Redman - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

  • Duet for One, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983

Gail Richards - Dance Director

Alisha Roderick - Actor

Michael Roff-Owen - Performer

Sandra Rosier - Actor

Peter Ross - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Maddy Rowe - Actor

Yvonne Roworth - Actor

Rumpel - Clown

Phillip Rutherford - Composer

Ian Sandercoe - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Lynda Sanderson - Actor

Niamh Saxon - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jillian Searant - Actor

Tamara Searant-Phelps - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Brett Sedgwick - Actor

Alex Sefton - Actor

  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006

Terry Serio - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Elizabeth Seskus - Actor

Brooke Shepherd - Actor

Angela Shone - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Rebecca Silberberg - Actor

Hayden Slarks - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Justin Slarks - Actor

Steve Smillie - Performer

Joshua Smith - Actor

Madeleine Smith - Actor

Matthew Smith - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Meghann Smith - Coordinator

Simone Smith - Coordinator

Daniel Somerville - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Danielle Spinks - Playwright

Mark Spitzkowski - Lighting Designer

Nigel Stace - Actor

Lucy Stewart - Writer

  • Dirt Girlz, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Stacey Sullivan - Actor

Kim Sutherland - Conductor

Letitia Sutherland - Writer, Actor

Simon Tarrant - Performer

John Tasker - Director

  • Duet for One, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983

Anissa Thomas - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Judy Thomas-Meulman - Actor

Emily Thrower - Performer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Chris Tonks - Actor

Lucas Tupman - Actor

Luke Tupman - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Angie Turner - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Geraldine Turner - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Marcus Van Doornum - Musician

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Renee Vanderdrift - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Stuart Vaskess - Designer

Naomi Vaughan - Composer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Amy Vee - Performer

Alana Walker - Teacher

  • Kids Alive, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 15 April 2008

Nola Wallace - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Bill Wallin - Actor

Dean Walsh - Choreographer

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

David Watson - Disc Jockey

David Watt - Director

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Oliver Wedd - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Sarah Wenham - Actor

Miranda Whittle - Performer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Nicci Wilks - Performer

Christian Williams - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Atalie Wilmoth - Dance Director

Gererd Wilson - Production Manager

  • Motor Home, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 2005

Lauren Winning - Actor

  • Aisle 12, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 25 November 2005

Nick Wishart - Designer

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

David Witson - Performer

Justin Wolthers - Composer

  • Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007

David Wood - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Michael Wood - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Georgina Woods - Actor

Julie Woodward - Performer

Alexia Wurz - Dancer

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

David Yarrow - Actor

John Paul Young - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Adam Zakarauskas - Technical Director

Mikhail Zdenkowski - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

John Zeder - Lighting Designer

Organisation Identifier 8227