Contributor Michael McCaffrey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • Heart-Break, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1988
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 1979
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 5 May 1978
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977
  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976
  • The School for Scandal, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 May 1976
  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 1979
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 5 May 1978
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977
  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976
  • The School for Scandal, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 May 1976
  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Director

  • Heart-Break, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1988

Bruce Parr - Administrator, Actor, Director

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976
  • The School for Scandal, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 May 1976

David Bell - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Director

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

John Milson - Director

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Ian Perkins - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

David Clendinning - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Malcolm Cork - Actor, Book and Lyrics

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Les Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Paul Haseler - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

David Malacari - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Lewis Norman - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Kristin Reuter - Front of House, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 1979
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Judith Anderson - Actor, Choreographer

Victor Ashelford - Projectionist, Assistant Stage Manager

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Garry Cook - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Peter Cooke - Designer

Brian Cox - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980

David Foster - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Arthur Frame - Director, Actor

James Grose - Graphic Designer

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jo Hardie - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Hazel Howson - Actor

Gregg McMichan - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Warren Meacham - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976
  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Sean Mee - Director, Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Phil Moye - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Bryan Nason - Director

Jim Porter - Actor

John Rush - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bill Shannon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kenn Tews - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Barbara Allen - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager

Daphne Anderson - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Doug Anderson - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Jenny Andrews - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Michelle Andringa - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Jane Atkins - Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Keith Avent - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ian Baker - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Len Bauska - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Paul Behm - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Chris Bell - Actor

Stephen Billett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Brian Blain - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Ria Boogaart - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Helen Booth - Dancer

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

William Burke - Dancer

Haig Burnell - Musician

Sally Butterfield - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Reg Cameron - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Julianne Campbell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Warren Casey - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Janine Claire - Dancer

Fay Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Paul Collings - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

Peter Cossins - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Margaret Darling - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Eve Davey - Movement Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Brett Davidson - Actor, Musical Advisor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Howard Davidson - Composer

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Dale Day - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Leon Devine - Actor

  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Garry Doherty - Actor, Dancer

Peter Donato - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Frank Dunlop - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Ian Dyson - Actor

James Elliott - Actor

  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Peter Erdmann - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Paul Galbraith - Actor, Dancer

Lynne Gardiner - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Frank Garfield - Actor

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Reg Gillam - Actor

Eugene Gillfedder - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Peta Gottschalk - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Trevor Green - Dancer

Judith Greenaway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Tricia Groen - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Coralie Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Cheryl Harvey - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Graeme Hattrick - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Wayne Heilig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Terry Hendicott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Ric Herbert - Actor

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Allan Hough - Actor

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Jade Huckins - Dancer, Actor

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Leon Hutchinson - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Janice Irvine - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Jim Jacobs - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Joe James - Actor

Graeme Johnston - Director

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Cathy Jukes - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Lorna Kahlert - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Natalie Kaye - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Katina Komino - Actor

  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Shirley Lambert - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Bev Langford - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Tony Longland - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Joe MacColum - Director

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Rowena Marstin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Bill McStay - Actor

  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Kevin Nemeth - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Pamela Norman - Actor

  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Christopher Nyst - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Gil Perrin - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Brian Plumb - Actor

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gaye Poole - Actor

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Susan Porter - Musician

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Candy Raymond - Actor

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Fiona Reilly - Set Designer

Kate Richter - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Liza Rintel - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Sally Robertson - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

Peter Rush - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Paul Russell - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Gabrielle Scott - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Richard Settle - Musician

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Kate Shapcott - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Di Shute - Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Meg Simpson - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Patricia Sledz - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Barbara Sorich - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bob Sorich - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Linda Sproul - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Jane Stapleton - Sound Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Susan Street - Choreographer

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Madonna Stricklen - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Peter Vizzard - Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Wesley Walker - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

David Watson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Chris Willems - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Kate Wilson - Actor

Pennie Wissler - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

TN Theatre Company

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Queensland Theatre Company

Brisbane Actors' Company

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Heart-Break, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1988
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Youth Ballet

Brisbane Arts Theatre

  • Treats, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1981

G & M Promotions

La Bamba

  • Heart-Break, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1988

Queensland Arts Council

  • Equus, Queensland, QLD, February 1975

Queensland Government

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Actors' Company

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The Queensland Ballet Company

Identifier 411138