Contributor Jim Porter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Reg Gillam - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Sean Mee - Director, Musician

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Kate Richter - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Donna Ballinger - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Paul Behm - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Terry Brady - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Normunds Buivids - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

William Burke - Dancer

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Ted Chicoteau - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Janine Claire - Dancer

David Clendinning - Director, Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

Garry Cook - Sound Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Noel Cunnington - Stage Manager

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Brett Davidson - Actor, Musical Advisor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Garry Doherty - Actor, Dancer

Frank Dunlop - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Alan Edwards - Director

Sorrel Edwards - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Les Evans - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Luigi Forzin - Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Paul Galbraith - Actor, Dancer

Frank Garfield - Actor

Kathleen Gilfedder - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Trevor Green - Dancer

James Grose - Graphic Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Robin Harvey - Dancer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Jamie Henson - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Jade Huckins - Dancer, Actor

Andrew James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Rosanne Joyner - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Margo Lee - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Graham Maclean - Designer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Gregg McMichan - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

John Milson - Director

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Dale Murison - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Assistant Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

John Nugent-Haywood - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Bruce Parr - Administrator

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ian Perkins - Lighting Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Brian Plumb - Actor

Joe Podosky - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Neil Poulson - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

David Pyle - Musician

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Brian Rigg - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Terry Roberts - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Sally Robertson - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Patricia Sledz - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Bob Sorich - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Jane Stapleton - Sound Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Michele Stayner - Actor

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Kenn Tews - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Actor, Dancer

Greg Van Dam - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Ben Whitehouse - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Pennie Wissler - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Australian Youth Ballet

Brisbane Actors' Company

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

The Queensland Ballet Company

Identifier 447531