Contributor Gae Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Connell - Photographer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Special Effects

Judy Davis - Actor, Musical Director

Leone Sharp - Properties Master / Mistress, Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director, Set Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Fiona Press - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

James Elliott - Actor

Betty Tougher - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Ron Brown - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter de Salis - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Elaine Hudson - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Max Iffland - Actor, Adaptor

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Carol Adams - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Nick Barnard - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Binning - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Aristotle Black - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ian Breitner - Sound Operator/Engineer

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Don Carter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Casey - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Terrence Collins - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margo Edwards - Actor

Jennifer Ford - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alan Gerrie - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Robert Greenfield - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ron Hackett - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Barrie Hope - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

John Isles - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Ken Lennis - Stage Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Keith Little - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Helen Lorain - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeni Martin - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Mason-Cox - Composer

Deborah Masters - Actor

Colin McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

David H. McIlwraith - Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Barrie McMahon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David McPherson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gail Muller - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Bill Newman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Adriane Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

Cherie Popp - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Brian Powell - Actor

Robert Quilter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Christine Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Louise Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Hugh Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Len Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Kerry Winters - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Clare Woodward - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Operator

Chin Yu - Associate Director, Consultant

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Penrith City Council

Marsden Rehabilitation Centre

Orange City Council

Resources
Identifier 245218