Contributor Andrea Jackson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Don Gay - Director, Designer, Production Designer, Lighting Designer, Performer, Playwright, Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Lindsay Broughton - Performer, Actor

John Hale - Actor, Director

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Roger Chevalier - Actor, Stage Manager

Betty Davidson - Production Manager, Performer

Ingrid Ganley - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator, Front of House

Maria Honey - Actor

Marjorie Hughes - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Mark Hulsman - Sound Composer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer, Actor

Paul McIntyre - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director

Sarah Phillips - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008
  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

John Unicomb - Performer, Actor

Martin Wale - Designer, Set Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Maria Winzil - Dancer

Nicole Adams - Designer

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

David Agnew - Set and/or Property Maker

David Attrill - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Alan Bacon - Actor

Timothy Bacon - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Kate Batts - Stage Manager

Sue Becker - Compere

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Kate Berry - Actor

Lyall Beven - Performer

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor

Jon Bowling - Set Designer

Bo Brello - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

David Brewer - Actor

Mavis Brinckman - Performer

Martin Brown - Designer

Alison Butterworth - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Campbell - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Robert Clarkson - Performer

Jamie Clennett - Lighting Operator

John Colgrave - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Ian Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bruce Cornelius - Actor

Graham Corry - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Susan Jane Creese - Actor

Philip Crouch - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Moya Deigan - Production Manager

Tamara Dell - Actor

Paul Dudgeon - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Rachel Duigan - Director

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Virginia Eastman - Actor

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Director

Jane Edwards - Performer

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator

Nick Falk - Actor

Allison Farrow - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Christine Garbett - Lighting Operator

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager

Bryony Geeves - Actor

Leah Geeves - Dancer

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Carol Griffiths - Stage Manager, Electrician

Alison Groombridge - Actor

Colin Grubb - Actor

Jackie Hallam - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Terry Hansen - Actor

Cameron Hartley - Performer

Allen Harvey - Director

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Michelle Howell - Dancer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Assistant Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Angela Ireson - Choreographer

Robert Jarman - Performer

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bill Johnstone - Director

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

John Kidd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Michael Lanchbery - Director

Iain Lang - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Erin Langridge - Actor

Kerry Laws - Performer

Gina Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Carl Lewis - Actor

Stewart Long - Band

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Pamela Marks-John - Actor

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Pianist

Lyall McDermott - Band, Musical Director

Penny McDonald - Actor

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Peter McIntosh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Cathy McNamara - Lighting Operator

Frank McNamara - Director

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Producer

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Derek Menzie - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Brad Merrick - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Leiz Moore - Actor

Neale Morison - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Adela Morton - Costume Designer

Philippa Moyes - Performer

Zehra Navqvi - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Andrew Nicholls - Follow Spot Operator

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Debra O'Brien - Dancer

David O'Halloran - Actor

Daryl Peebles - Publicist

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Assistant Director

Bernard Pidd - Director

John Pratt - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Jack Rheinberger - Set and/or Property Maker

Vaughan Rhys-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Brian Rice - Band

Roslyn Richards - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Susan Rigg - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

David Ritchie - Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Des Robertson - Scenic Artist

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Larainne Robertson - Choreographer

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Maree Samson - Actor

Michael Saveliev - Actor

David Sheehan - Actor

James Shuvus - Performer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Yolanda Smith - Costume Designer

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

James C Steele - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Tammy Sutcliffe - Dancer

George Sutherland - Head Mechanist

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Greg Thompson - Lighting Operator

Katrina van Son - Dancer

Jessie Wakefield - Accompanist

David Walch - Sound Operator/Engineer, Follow Spot Operator

Craig Walker - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Patricia Ward - Mechanist

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Designer

Susie Weldrick - Performer

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Kelly West - Actor

Peter West - Lighting Designer

Ly Wilkins - Performer

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Mainstage Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Byplay Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Old Nick Company Inc.

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Polygon Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sydney City Council

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Tasmanian Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Identifier 236910