Contributor Andrea Jackson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Don Gay - Playwright, Actor, Designer, Director, Production Designer, Lighting Designer, Performer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

John Hale - Actor, Director

Lindsay Broughton - Actor, Performer

Peter Middleton - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

John Unicomb - Performer, Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Roger Chevalier - Stage Manager, Actor

Bruce Cornelius - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Betty Davidson - Performer, Production Manager

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Director

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Stuart Heathorn - Front of House, Lighting Operator

Maria Honey - Actor

Marjorie Hughes - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Mark Hulsman - Actor, Sound Composer, Lighting Designer

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Jorgen Jorgensen - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer, Actor

Paul McIntyre - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director

David O'Halloran - Actor

Sarah Phillips - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008
  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Bernard Pidd - Actor, Director

David Pidd - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Martin Wale - Set Designer, Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Peter West - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Maria Winzil - Dancer

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator

Nicole Adams - Designer

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

David Agnew - Set and/or Property Maker

Noel Ancell - Actor

David Attrill - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Marie Aubert - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Alan Bacon - Actor

Timothy Bacon - Actor

Frank Bansel - Actor, Sound Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Keith Bates - Lighting Designer, Actor

Kate Batts - Stage Manager

Sue Becker - Compere

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Peter Bent - Actor

Eric Bentley - Translator

Kate Berry - Actor

Lyall Beven - Performer

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor

Jon Bowling - Set Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

Bo Brello - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

David Brewer - Actor

Mavis Brinckman - Performer

Martin Brown - Designer

Dick Brugman - Set and/or Property Maker

Dominic Bury - Scenic Artist

Alison Butterworth - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer

Sandra Campbell - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Phillip Chugg - Actor

Robert Clarkson - Performer

Jamie Clennett - Lighting Operator

John Colgrave - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Ann Connor - Properties Master / Mistress

Ian Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ruth Cooper - Stage Manager

Graham Corry - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Fiona Cox - Actor

Susan Jane Creese - Actor

Netta Crofts - Actor

Philip Crouch - Actor

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Moya Deigan - Production Manager

Tamara Dell - Actor

Paul Dudgeon - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Rachel Duigan - Director

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Virginia Eastman - Actor

Jane Edwards - Performer

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator

Nick Falk - Actor

Allison Farrow - Actor

William Field - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Kent Furmage - Flyman

Christine Garbett - Lighting Operator

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager

Bryony Geeves - Actor

Leah Geeves - Dancer

Nan Giblin - Choreographer

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

Scott Gourlay - Flyman

Joan Green - Actor

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Carol Griffiths - Stage Manager, Electrician

Alison Groombridge - Actor

Colin Grubb - Actor

Jackie Hallam - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Terry Hansen - Actor

Darrel Harrington - Actor

Cameron Hartley - Performer

Allen Harvey - Director

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

David Hawley - Actor

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Kerry Hewitt - Graphic Designer, Actor

Genevieve Higgins - Actor

Max Howard - Actor

Michelle Howell - Dancer

Rosemary Hunter - Front of House

Gwynneth Ife - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Assistant Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Angela Ireson - Choreographer

Barbara Jackson - Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Jarman - Performer

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bill Johnstone - Director

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Stefan Karpiniec - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

John Kidd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Lesley Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Pirjo Lambert - Actor

Michael Lanchbery - Director, Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Erin Langridge - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Kerry Laws - Performer

Gina Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Andrew Leong - Hair Stylist

Carl Lewis - Actor

Stewart Long - Band

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Lynn Luttrell - Various

John Mannering - Assistant Lighting Designer

Pamela Marks-John - Actor

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Pianist

Lyall McDermott - Musical Director, Band

Penny McDonald - Actor

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Peter McIntosh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan McIntyre-Smith - Actor

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Cathy McNamara - Lighting Operator

Frank McNamara - Director

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Producer

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Doreen McTye - Lighting Operator

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

Derek Menzie - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Mercer - Actor

Brad Merrick - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Leiz Moore - Actor

Neale Morison - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Adela Morton - Costume Designer

Philippa Moyes - Performer

Zehra Navqvi - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Adam Newcombe - Actor

Andrew Nicholls - Follow Spot Operator

Gwen Norton - Costume Co-ordinator

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Debra O'Brien - Dancer

Gwen Owens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Owens - Assistant Stage Manager

Benjamin Oxley - Actor

Lynne Park - Graphic Designer

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant to the Director

Daryl Peebles - Publicist

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Assistant Director

William Peterson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Pickett - Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Robert Prero - Actor

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Peter Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jack Rheinberger - Set and/or Property Maker

Vaughan Rhys-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Brian Rice - Band

Roslyn Richards - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Susan Rigg - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

David Ritchie - Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Des Robertson - Scenic Artist

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Larainne Robertson - Choreographer

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Mary Rule - Actor

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

John Ryan - Actor

Maree Samson - Actor

Michael Saveliev - Actor

Christine Schluter - Actor

Valerie Sear - Actor

David Sheehan - Actor

James Shuvus - Performer

Brian Sibson - Actor, Scenic Artist

Caroline Sibson - Actor

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Bradley Smith - Actor

Virginia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Yolanda Smith - Costume Designer

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

John Stafford - Sound Operator/Engineer

James C Steele - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Tammy Sutcliffe - Dancer

George Sutherland - Head Mechanist

Brian Sykes - Actor

Edward Talbot - Director, Designer

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Greg Thompson - Lighting Operator

Veronica Thompson - Costume Co-ordinator

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Lois Thornton - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Louise Thorpe - Actor

Katrina van Son - Dancer

Gordon Varley - Actor

Desmond Vesey - Translator

Gillian Von Bertouch - Actor

Derek Voorpostel - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

Jessie Wakefield - Accompanist

David Walch - Follow Spot Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Craig Walker - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Patricia Ward - Mechanist

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Susie Weldrick - Performer

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Kelly West - Actor

Ly Wilkins - Performer

Susan Williams - Actor, Consultant

Peter Willshire - Actor

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Mainstage Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Byplay Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Old Nick Company Inc.

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Polygon Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sydney City Council

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Tasmanian Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

Identifier 236910