Contributor David Ritchie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Translator
Events

Actor

Director

Translator

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Gertraud Ingeborg - Producer, Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Translator

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, May 2007
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 6 May 2006
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 May 2004
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

David Attrill - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • Dreyfus in Rehearsal, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1987
  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • The Biko Bequest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • The Hang of The Gaol, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1984

Frank McNamara - Actor, Director

  • Mother Courage and Her Children, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 September 1998
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • The Biko Bequest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Christopher Johnson - Performer, Actor, Playwright, Director

  • The Young Tycoons, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • The Young Tycoons, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • The Dog Logs, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • The Dog Logs, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 August 2001
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Michael Pigott - Director

Tom Bannerman - Designer, Set Designer

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • The Hang of The Gaol, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1984
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Howard Barker - Playwright

Angela Bauer - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, May 2007
  • Isolde and Tristan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 24 October 1997

Theo Benton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991
  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989
  • Tales from Hollywood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 November 1986
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • The Biko Bequest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Katja Handt - Designer

Alan Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Actor, Producer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Neale Morison - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Actor

John Rado - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Glen Woolgar - Actor

Abigail Austin - Actor

Paul Barbary - Musician, Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Julie Baz - Director, Producer

  • Belle of the Cross, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 November 2014
  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Jon Blair - Playwright, Writer

Beverley Blankenship - Director

Udo Borgert - Translator

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Donna Cameron - Actor

Sandra Campbell - Actor

  • Burnt by the Sun, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 August 2010
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Richard Cotter - Director, Actor

  • The Lucky One, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 5 March 2004
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Michael Cullen - Actor

Diana Denley - Director, Actor

Henry di Suvero - Playwright

Margaret Fead - Actor

Norman Fenton - Playwright, Writer

Angelika Fremd - Playwright

Bill Goodwin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Lisa Gorman - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

David Jeffrey - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Belle of the Cross, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 November 2014
  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Christopher John Snow - Director

Lee Jones - Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

Bruce Menzies - Actor

David Milliss - Designer

Felix Mitterer - Playwright

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991

Heiner Muller - Playwright

  • Quartet, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 1 November 1995
  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Lewis Nicholson - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007
  • The Man Who, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 August 2006

Ashlie Pellow - Actor

Wayne Richmond - Sound Designer

Susan Rigg - Actor

Aidan Roberts - Composer, Musician

Aukje Robertson - Prompt, Actor

Les Ross - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Damien Ryan - Actor

Pip Smith - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Jeff Sutton - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Zoe Tuckwell-Smith - Actor

Cliff Walters - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Lisa Adam - Singer

Juliet Adderley - Actor

Scott Agius - Actor

  • The Lucky One, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 5 March 2004

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

Paul Armstrong - Actor

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Stephen Barker - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Adrian Barnes - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Lyndon Barnett - Musical Director

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Peter Barry - Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Designer

Thomas Baum - Playwright

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Bennett - Actor

John Blake - Sound Designer

Kate Box - Actor

Robyn Boyd - Dramaturg

Gareth Boylan - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Lisa-Maree Breheny - Actor

Matthew Brindley - Designer

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Peter Brook - Adaptor

  • The Man Who, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 August 2006

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Jill Brown - Actor

Val Brown - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Monika Bruknerova - Costume Designer

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Dean Bryant - Lyricist

Robyn Buschmann - Costume Designer

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Algis Butavicius - Various

Carissa Campbell - Lyricist, Composer

Peter Carmody - Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Ann Carr-Boyd - Composer

Naone Carrel - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Lyricist, Composer

Les Chantery - Actor

Matthew Charleston - Director

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Tim Cole - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

James Collette - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Ian Collins - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Hilary Combes - Costume Designer

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

Colleen Cook - Actor

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 May 2001

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Jim Craddock - Actor

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Mary Cumpston - Special Effects

Sinead Curry - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Chris Daniels - Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Stan Davies - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Singer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Damian de Montemas - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Michelle De Vries - Actor

Diana Dennley - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Mel Dickson - Actor

Myrna Dodd - Actor

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Douglas - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Chris Doyle - Actor

Judith Duncan - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Justin Dutch - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Andy Duval - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Marie-Helene Estienne - Adaptor

  • The Man Who, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 August 2006

Beverley Evans - Actor

Don Evans - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

John Evans - Actor

Edmond Falzon - Actor

John Farndale - Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Various

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Warren Field - Designer

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Louise Fischer - Director

Elliot Fish - Composer

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Dee Fitzgerald - Costume Designer

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Peter Flannery - Playwright

Michael Flynn - Actor

Pat Foote - Properties Master

John Ford - Playwright

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Colin France - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Mathew Frank - Composer

Sam Galea - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

Frank Gauntlett - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Anita Gibbs - Designer

Laura Ginters - Translator

Daniela Giorgi - Playwright

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

William Gluth - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Elly Goodman - Actor

Sandra Gordon - Special Effects

Victoria Green - Actor

Jean-Claude Grumberg - Playwright

Steve Halloran - Various

Phil Hamilton - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

John Harrison - Actor

  • The Biko Bequest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

John Harrison - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sam Hawker - Producer

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Neil Hawthorne - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Amanda Hemming - Production Manager

Barry Henry - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Andrew Hicks - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Belinda Hoare - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Ros Horin - Director

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Daniel Hudson - Actor

Steve Hunt - Composer

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994

Robert Hunter - Actor

Marc Hurcum - Designer

Dida Hurd - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

James Hutchinson - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Murree Hutchinson - Designer

Michael Huxley - Producer

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Madelaine James - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Barry Jenkins - Actor

  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991

Collin Jennings - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Julia Johnson - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Jennie Johnston - Prompt

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Dianne Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Scenic Artist

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Justine Kacir - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Len Kane - Stage Manager

Garson Kanin - Adaptor

Marc Kay - Actor

Stephen Keating - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

John Keightley - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Susan Kennedy - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Jean Keys - Various

Jason King - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Lloyd King - Assistant Director

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Ken Kinsman - Front of House

Dave Kirkham - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Margit Kleinman - Translator

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Jason Langley - Director

Catherine Langman - Director

Barry Latchford - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Tony Laumberg - Playwright

  • The Lucky One, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 5 March 2004

Les Lawrence - Actor

Walter Learning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Greg Leisner - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Ben Lewis - Singer

Ken Links - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Joan Little - Director

  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Alice Livingstone - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Callum Lofts - Stage Manager

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Louise Luccarini - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Julie Lynch - Designer

  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Peter Lyons - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Hec MacMillan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Karleena Marjoram - Stage Manager

Tony Martin - Actor

Richard Mason - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Hamish McDonald - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Brendon McDonall - Actor

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

Ian McGregor - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Operator

Faye McKillop - Various

Philip McLaren - Director

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Robyn McLean - Actor

James McLure - Playwright

Tyrone McMaster - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Natasha McNamara - Actor

  • The Man Who, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 August 2006

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Meverley - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bernadette Millar - Actor

Damien Millar - Director

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Damien Miller - Director

  • The Man Who, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 August 2006

Sharon Millerchip - Singer

Betty Milliss - Actor

Candido Minniti - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Keith Mitchell - Pianist

Aimee Moffatt - Actor

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Frank Murphy - Actor

Toni Murphy - Actor

Howard Nathan - Actor

Chris Nelms - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Peter Newman - Video Designer

Emanuel Nicolaou - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Owen - Actor

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Kirsten Palmer - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

George Papanicolau - Lighting Designer

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Maida Parkes - Actor

Snow Pedersen - Actor

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Amara Pickle - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Designer

Dawn Pratt - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

John Pratt - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bonnie Press - Prompt

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Cherilyn Price - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Steve Puz - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Riina Rado - Stage Manager

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Sue Rado - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

David Ralston - Actor

Andree Rannard - Set Designer

Deirdre Reid - Lighting Operator

Robert Reid - Playwright

Shaun Rennie - Singer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Michael Rhodes - Actor

Barbara Richardson - Designer

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Sarah Robinson - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Pamela Rome - Actor

Frances Rose - Scenic Artist

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Carmen Russo - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Noel Rutherford - Actor

John Sabine - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Oliver Sacks - Writer

  • The Man Who, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 August 2006

Chris Santalucia - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Kim Saville - Actor

Rachel Scane - Costume Designer

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Gina Schien - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

Gemma Scoble - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Kim Scott - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Phil Scott - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Laura Scrivano - Director

Malvenia Secombe - Actor

Joe Sharman - Lighting Designer

Cameron Sharp - Playwright

Tegan Sheppard - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Gillian Shergold - Actor

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Singer

Brian Smith - Actor

John Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Mike Smith - Actor

Phoebe Smith - Stage Manager

David Smith-White - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Adam Snow - Actor

Peter Snow - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

D J Soup - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Cecelia Specht - Director

  • The Dog Logs, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 August 2001

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, May 2007

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

John Starey - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Peter Stevens - Actor

Robert Stevens - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Simon Stollery - Actor

Janet Swain - Actor

Hannes Swaton - Stage Manager

Donald Sword - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Leslie Symonds - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Peter Talmacs - Actor

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Stephen Taylor - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 May 2008

Ric Throssell - Actor

Carol Tonkin - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Heinz Unger - Playwright

John van Druten - Playwright

Sandy Velini - Actor

Flavio Vighenzi - Lighting Designer

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Martin Wale - Set Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Allan Walker - Set and/or Property Maker

Stanley Walsh - Director

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Kel Walters - Prompt

Jordan Warner - Actor

Lucy Wayland - Actor

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Paul Weingott - Actor

John Wells - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

Margaret West - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Rochelle Whyte - Director

Graham Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Helen Wilson - Actor

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Michael Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Wilson - Designer, Director

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Geoffrey Winterton - Stage Manager

Mel Wischusen - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Ben Wood - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Elizabeth Woodrow - Costume Designer

Greer Worsley - Playwright

Bret Wymer - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Charles Zara - Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Burnt by the Sun, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 August 2010
  • The Man Who, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 August 2006
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 September 1998
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Dreyfus in Rehearsal, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1987
  • Tales from Hollywood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 November 1986
  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • The Biko Bequest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985
  • The Hang of The Gaol, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1984
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Harlos Productions

Canberra Repertory Society

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • The Hang of The Gaol, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1984
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Spooky Duck Productions

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

  • Belle of the Cross, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 November 2014
  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

A Full House Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Goethe Institut

Harloo Productions

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Q Theatre Company

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sydney City Council

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

TAP Gallery Theatre

The Great Canadian Theatre Company

  • Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Shakespeare Globe Centre Australia

The Street Theatre

Identifier 3642