Contributor David Ives
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Devils, Balmain Rozelle Memorial Hall, Balmain, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Mask Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Set Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Des Davis - Director

Veronica Dzelde - Production Manager, Costume Designer, Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Assistant Director, Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

James Straiton - Actor

Tony Turner - Producer, Director

David Vance - Assistant Director, Composer

Jenny Aaron - Assistant Producer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Gina Actypis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Paul Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bruce Auld - Musical Director

George Baker - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Leigh Bates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Graham Bauerie - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Eric Bentley - Translator

Jordan Best - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

Lisa Bluthal - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Colin Boldra - Actor

Connie Booth - Playwright

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Euan Bowen - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Adrian Breen - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Steph Brewster - Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Pippa Cargano - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Julia Carlisle - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Naone Carrel - Actor

Jacqui Clark - Actor

John Cleese - Playwright

Cathie Clelland - Designer, Director

Andrew Clucas - Actor

Adam Coin - Actor

Dan Cole - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

John Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Deborah Cook - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Morgan Curtis - Stage Manager

Justin Davidson - Actor

Lincoln Daw - Actor

Maggie Deahm - Publicist, Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bob Dooley - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Ben Drysdale - Actor

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Linda Elliotte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Cameron Elvin - Actor

Pat Evans - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Tony Falla - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Christopher Fry - Translator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Max Gambale - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Leigh Gemmell - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Bronwyn Grannall - Actor

Adrienne Harper - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Yvonne Harvey - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Sue Hellyer - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jack Helmore - Actor

Rhys Holden - Production Manager

John Honey - Actor

Janette Humphrey - Costume Designer

Martha Ibrahim - Actor

Seun Idowu - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Andrew James - Actor

Peter Jones - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Keenan - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Perpetua Kish - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Bill Kolentsis - Actor

Julie Kovalesky - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Gwenyth Lane - Actor

Sam Lavery - Actor

Carl Law - Actor

Emma Lawrence - Actor

Robert Laycock - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Duncan Ley - Actor

Simon Lissaman - Actor

John Lombard - Actor

Alan Long - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Jaclyn Luck - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Adam Maher - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Evan Marginson - Actor

Julia Markowski - Actor

Beth Martin - Actor

David Martin - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Danielle McGettrick - Actor

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Malcolm Miller - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Philip Moore - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Rebecca Morgan - Actor

Marko Mustac - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

John Newham - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Richard Norman - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Damien Noyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

Janine O'Dwyer - Actor

Sam Ogborn - Stage Manager

Craig Pearce - Actor

Melissa Pech - Actor

John Pillans - Lighting Designer

Julie Pocock - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Sam Poulter - Actor

Jarrett Prosser - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Psaltis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Erin Pugh - Actor

Darius Roberte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Joan Rodd - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Joan Rudd - Front of House

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Margaret Sainsbury - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Gerry Satrapa - Set Designer

Jasan Savage - Director

James Scott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Peter Scotton - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Barbara Sekuless - Director

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Rod Shapley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Joel Spurr - Actor

Tain Stangret - Actor

Ron Stephenson - Actor

Nina Stevenson - Actor

Jay Sullivan - Actor

John Sutherland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Symons - Photographer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Matthew Thomas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

John Tremain - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Clem Van der Weegen - Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Balmain Rozelle Memorial Hall, Balmain, NSW, 18 September 1981

Ursula Williams-Schranz - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Balmain Theatre Group

  • The Devils, Balmain Rozelle Memorial Hall, Balmain, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Theatre South

Canberra Labor Club

Canberra Repertory Society

Free-Rain Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Moonlight

Phoenix Players

Resources
Identifier 226573