Contributor Cheryl Pike
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Costume Co-ordinator

Costume Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Set Designer

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Leone Sharp - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Trevor Connell - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Photographer, Electrician, Assistant Stage Manager, Special Effects, Actor

Alan Brel - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Visual Artist, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Electrician

Gae Anderson - Actor

Judy Davis - Musical Director, Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Brooks - Director, Actor

Terrence Collins - Technician, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer, Researcher, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Bill Conn - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Betty Tougher - Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

James Elliott - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Ron Brown - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

Max Iffland - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Playwright

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Caroline Mackie - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Tony Papps - Technician, Electrician, Lighting Operator

Ross Scott - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Robert Davis - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

David Hoey - Actor, Chorus

Joe James - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

John M Rogers - Production Manager, Visual Artist

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jack Youens - Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Denis King - Composer

Rae Kissick - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeannie Lister - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Mamouney - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Musical Director, Adaptor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Eilis O'Beirne - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Riches - Actor

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director

Martin Sharman - Actor

John Stone - Actor

David Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Karyn Whittaker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Eric Young - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenda Aragu - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Craig Ashley - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Kevin Bennett - Musical Director, Adaptor

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Mark Bulger - Chorus

Simon Burke - Actor

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

Denise Coffey - Playwright

Michael Cohen - Lighting Designer

Leonie Collins - Actor

Terry Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

June Collis - Actor

Daniel Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margo Edwards - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Fae Fox - Choreographer

Ken Graham - Actor

Elizabeth Gray - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Author

Ann Grossman - Set and/or Property Maker

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

La Donna Hollingsworth - Composer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Val Honeychurch - Actor

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Denise Irving - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Robin Jolley - Actor

Terese Knox - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Graham Lowndes - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Colin McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Chriss Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Milton - Poet

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Russell Newman - Actor and Singer

Linda Newton - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

David Page - Composer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Russell Page - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Louise Pajo - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

Terry Peck - Actor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Lama Pinau - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Gordon Poole - Actor

Brian Powell - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Linda Stainton - Actor

Monica Stevens - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Rob Thomas - Actor

Robert Thompsett - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

John Upton - Playwright

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Jackie Van Dyke - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

David Wheeler - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Kathleen Willis - Chorus

Clare Woodward - Actor

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Penrith City Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New South Wales Government

Orange City Council

Bankstown Municipal Council

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Marsden Rehabilitation Centre

The Q Trio

The University of Sydney

Identifier 245533