Contributor Alan Brel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director, Set Designer

Ben Gabriel - Actor, Director

Leone Sharp - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Technician, Stage Manager

Richard Brooks - Director, Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager, Technician, Lighting Designer, Researcher, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Rae Kissick - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Trevor Connell - Photographer, Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Electrician, Special Effects

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Visual Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Special Effects, Electrician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Amanda Affleck - Technician, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Papps - Electrician, Technician

Jack Youens - Actor

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Gae Anderson - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Doreen Warburton - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Jennifer West - Director, Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor, Musical Director

Peter de Salis - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Deborah Masters - Actor

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Ron Brown - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Max Iffland - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Peter Lennon - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Jennie Muir - Assistant to the Designer, Designer

Anthony Papp - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Front of House, Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Colin Carr - Technician

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andrew Dungan - Actor

James Elliott - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

George Petreav - Technician

Therese Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

John M Rogers - Visual Artist, Production Manager

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Garry Search - Technician

Martin Sharman - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981

Steven Sturgess - Assistant Stage Manager

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

John Aron - Choreographer

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

David Hallett - Musical Director

David Kerslake - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Denis King - Composer

Jeannie Lister - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Mamouney - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Adaptor, Composer, Musical Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

John Pratt - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Steele Rudd - Playwright, Author

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

John Stone - Actor

David Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Karyn Whittaker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Young - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Chris Bailey - Actor

Kevin Bennett - Adaptor, Musical Director

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Barry Buchanan - Photographer

Helen Buday - Actor

Mark Bulger - Chorus

Simon Burke - Actor

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

Michael Cohen - Lighting Designer

Terry Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Patty Connors - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margo Edwards - Actor

Wayne Flanagan - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Mary Forbes - Actor

Fae Fox - Choreographer

Ken Graham - Actor

Ann Grossman - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Haire - Actor

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Alexander Hay - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

David Hoey - Chorus

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Robin Jolley - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director

George Leppard - Actor

Graham Lowndes - Actor

Janet MacAllister - Researcher

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Karin Mainwaring - Actor

Colin McDonald - Actor

Penny McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Michael Meagher - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Chriss Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Milton - Poet

Ron Morrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Mortimer - Assistant Stage Manager

Eilis O'Beirne - Actor

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Louise Pajo - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Scott Paton - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Peck - Actor

Lino Pertile - Translator

Harold Pinter - Playwright

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

Brian Powell - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

Lynette Riches - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

James Ridewood - Designer

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

John Saunders - Actor

John Scholes - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

John Senczuk - Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Marion Solomon - Actor

Greg Stone - Musical Director

Robert Thompsett - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

John Varosanec - Actor

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

George Whaley - Adaptor

David Wheeler - Actor

John White - Actor

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Kathleen Willis - Chorus

Clare Woodward - Actor

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Penrith City Council

New South Wales Government

Orange City Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The University of Sydney

Marsden Rehabilitation Centre

Identifier 245220