Contributor Di Emry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Diana Emry (Actor, Singer. Event Dates: 1982 - 2010)
Events
  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001
  • Flowers for Algernon, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Spitting Chips, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 25 October 1989
  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001
  • Flowers for Algernon, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Spitting Chips, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 25 October 1989
  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Glenn Keenan - Actor, Choreographer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Bill Marron - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Catharine Martin - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Trevlyn Gilmour - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Douglas Horton - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Martin Reefman - Actor

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Michael Stanley - Composer

  • Spitting Chips, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 25 October 1989
  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Paul Adkin - Playwright, Director

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robin Anson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Chris Bendall - Director

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Ben Bourke - Sound Designer

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tition Carrick - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Greg Elliott - Adaptor

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gary Field - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Matthew Flood - Lighting Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Don Gibbons - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mic Gruchy - Actor

Judy Gunson - Actor, Composer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Jane Hocking - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Karyn Hunter - Designer

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Karen Ivak - Director

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Carol Jones - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Wendy Joseph - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Daniel Keyes - Writer

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

Helen Lehey - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anne Lynch - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Sam Mallet - Composer, Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Louis Milutinovic - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Peta Murray - Playwright

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Arifien C. Noer - Playwright

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Meg Oliver - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Eva Parkin - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Heather Pearson - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tim Rice - Librettist

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Robbins - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Peter Stretton - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Marc Tabart - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Michael Vuister - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Michael Watts - Designer

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Mark White - Technical Director

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Wood - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Nici Wood - Director

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Six Years Old Theatre Company

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Toe Truck Theatre

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

theatre@risk

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001
Identifier 4944