Contributor Beth McMahon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Puppeteer
Events
  • The Happy Prince, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 June 2008
  • The Happy Prince, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2008
  • Six Pack, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007
  • Tempus Fugit, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 September 1996

Actor

Devisor

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Director

  • Tempus Fugit, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 September 1996

Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Puppeteer

  • Six Pack, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008

Romy Bartz - Actor

Michael Bevitt - Designer, Performer, Puppeteer

  • Six Pack, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Kim Carpenter - Director

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Jenny Ellis - Devisor, Performer, Puppeteer

  • Six Pack, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Conor Fox - Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer

  • Six Pack, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Leonie Van Eyk - Devisor, Performer, Puppeteer

  • Six Pack, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Oscar Wilde - Author

Chris Willoughby - Devisor, Performer, Puppeteer

  • Six Pack, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Eleanor Brasted - Actor

  • Tempus Fugit, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 September 1996

Sally Fotheringham - Actor

  • Tempus Fugit, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 September 1996

Stephanie Hester - Playwright

  • Tempus Fugit, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 September 1996

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Christina Logan-Bell - Puppet Designer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Al Martinez - Puppetry Consultant

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Kim Mathes - Actor

  • Tempus Fugit, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 September 1996

Gilly McInnes - Dramaturg, Writer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Phil Okerstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Olivia Power - Actor

  • Tempus Fugit, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 September 1996

Lauren Redpath - Puppet Designer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Peter Wilson - Writer, Director

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Six Pack, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008

The Indirect Object

  • Six Pack, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008

Unley Youth Theatre

  • Tempus Fugit, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 September 1996

Victorian College of the Arts: Puppetry

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007
Identifier 256437