Contributor Tatiana Riabouchinska
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Writer, Author, Dance Group

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer, Dancer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Author, Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group, Artistic Director

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Baronova - Dance Group, Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Stage Director, Regisseur, Stage Manager, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Designer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Leonide Massine - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Author, Artistic Director, Writer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Writer, Designer, Author, Scenic Artist, Composer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Musician

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader, Conductor

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dance Group, Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Dancer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Costume Designer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Max Goberman - Composer, Conductor, Dancer, Orchestrator, Assistant Conductor

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Librettist, Ballet Master/Mistress, Creator, Scenic Artist, Author, Writer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, Entrepreneur

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Artistic Director, Dancer, Assistant Conductor

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Joan Miro - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author, Writer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Creator

Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Dancer

Andre Derain - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Designer, Writer, Scenic Artist

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Oliver Messel - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Maker

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer, Author

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

David McCallum - Musician

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Photographer, Pianist

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Dance Group, Costume Designer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

- Corot - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Author

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

E Lourie - Costume Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Anna Roy - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet, Adaptor

Georges Auric - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Georges Rouault - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Cecil Beaton - Designer, Costume Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Joyce Berry - Dancer

Luigi Boccherini - Conductor, Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Helene Larina - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Dancer, Set Designer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Madge Lynch - Administrator

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Alexandre Philippoff - Administrator

Olga Philippoff - Publicist

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

M Semenoff - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

Eugenie Dolarova - Dancer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

A Golovine - Scenic Artist

Alexandre Golovine - Set Designer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Mlle. Ivanova - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Mme Mathilde Kchessinska - Dancer

B Kelly - Dancer

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

Jeanne Lanvin - Costume Maker

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Jean Miro - Costume Designer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Otis Pierce - Dancer

E Polounine - Scenic Artist

V Polounine - Scenic Artist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Pedro Pruna - Scenic Artist

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Yakko San - Composer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Olga Serova - Dancer

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

- Sobeka - Composer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Irina Stepanova - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Costume Designer, Composer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Educational Ballets

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

E. B. Limited

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Red Cross

London Symphony Orchestra

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

South Australian Hotel

Resources
Identifier 237155