|
David Lichine - Author, Choreographer, Dance Group, Dancer, Writer
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cendrillon / Aurora's Wedding, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
Antal Dorati - Composer, Conductor, Dancer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cendrillon / Aurora's Wedding, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Mikhail Fokine - Author, Choreographer, Dancer, Scenic Artist
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cendrillon / Aurora's Wedding, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cendrillon / Aurora's Wedding, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
Roman Jasinsky - Choreographer, Dance Group, Dancer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cendrillon / Aurora's Wedding, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Yura Lazovsky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dance Group, Dancer
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
Sono Osato - Dance Group, Dancer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Regisseur, Stage Director, Stage Manager
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cendrillon / Aurora's Wedding, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
Prince A Schervachidze - Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Alberto Alonso - Author, Dance Group, Dancer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
Anton Dolin - Choreographer, Dancer
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide Season 1939, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cendrillon / Aurora's Wedding, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
Leonide Massine - Artistic Director, Author, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Writer
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
Alexander Benois - Author, Composer, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Writer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Musician, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Conductor, Musician, Orchestral Leader
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
B Karinska - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cendrillon / Aurora's Wedding, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
Max Goberman - Composer, Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Dancer, Orchestrator
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
Boris Kochno - Author, Ballet Master/Mistress, Creator, Librettist, Scenic Artist, Writer
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director, Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Dancer
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenic Artist
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
N Tcherepnine - Adaptor, Creator, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
Andre Derain - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Writer
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
Andre Masson - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
Oliver Messel - Costume Maker, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Midnight Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
Constantin Korovine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
A H Leiser - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Musician, Pianist, Photographer
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
Bronislava Nijinska - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer, Dance Group, Dancer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
Corot - Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Le mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
E Lourie - Costume Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
Rene Blum - Artistic Director
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
Juan Gris - Costume Designer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
Georges Rouault - Composer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 23 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer, Designer
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Les Cent Baisers / Symphonie Fantastique / Le Spectre de la Rose / Danses Slaves et Tziganes, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes,Petrouchka, Protee and Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 25 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo Souvenir / Season Programme, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 1 January 1930
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Collectors Programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
Mme V Soudeikine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 31 July 1933
- Jeux D'enfants / Les Presages / Beau Danube, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 6 July 1933
- Les Presages / Le Beau Danube / La Concurrence / Scuola di Ballo / Le Lac des Cygnes / Beach / Prince Igor /Petrouchka, Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England, 4 July 1933
M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
S Hurok - Entrepreneur
Jean Miro - Costume Designer
Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer
|
Provide feedback on Tatiana Riabouchinska