Organisation Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address England
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Events

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Red Cross

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

South Australian Hotel

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

South Australia, SA

South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Composer, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Orchestrator

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Max Goberman - Orchestrator, Conductor, Composer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Designer, Author, Scenic Artist

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Photographer, Pianist

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Dance Group

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

N Tcherepnine - Creator, Music Adaptor

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Madge Lynch - Administrator

Andre Masson - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Designer, Scenic Artist

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Alexandre Philippoff - Administrator

Olga Philippoff - Publicist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dance Group, Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

M Gontcharova - Dancer

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Yakko San - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 31196