Organisation Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address England
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Events

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Red Cross

J. C. Williamson Limited

South Australian Hotel

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

South Australia, SA

South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Composer, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Max Goberman - Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Author, Designer, Scenic Artist

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Serge Lifar - Dancer, Scenic Artist, Choreographer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Photographer, Pianist

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dance Group, Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Vittorio Rieti - Dancer, Orchestrator

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor, Creator

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Madge Lynch - Administrator

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Designer, Scenic Artist

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Alexandre Philippoff - Administrator

Olga Philippoff - Publicist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dance Group, Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

M Gontcharova - Dancer

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Yakko San - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 31196