Contributor Sono Osato
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group, Choreographer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Artistic Director, Dance Group, Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer, Musical Director, Dancer, Musical Arranger

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author, Scenic Artist

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group, Writer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Serge Grigorieff - Regisseur, Stage Director, Artistic Director, Dancer, Stage Manager

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Writer, Choreographer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Musician

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexander Benois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Designer

B Karinska - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Dancer, Costume Maker

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Orchestral Leader, Ballet Master/Mistress, Conductor, Musician

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Nina Verchinina - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Dancer, Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Artistic Director

Oliver Messel - Set Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Designer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Set Designer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Nina Popova - Dancer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Christian Berard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Writer, Creator, Scenic Artist

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

E Lourie - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dance Group, Costume Designer, Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Andre Derain - Set Designer, Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Max Goberman - Conductor, Composer, Assistant Conductor, Dancer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Georges Rouault - Scenic Artist, Composer, Set Designer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Kira Bounina - Dancer

- Corot - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Author

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Regisseur

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Co-ordinator, Scenic Artist, Designer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

- Antoinette - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Georges Auric - Composer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Luigi Boccherini - Composer, Conductor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator, Composer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer, Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Pianist, Musician

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Robert Schumann - Composer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Mr Belsky - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

B Kelly - Dancer

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

M Larionow - Set Designer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

A Liadoff - Composer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mr Orloff - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Yakko San - Composer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Olga Serova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

- Sobeka - Composer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Educational Ballets

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Red Cross

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

South Australian Hotel

Resources
Identifier 408938