Contributor James Winter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Dancer

Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Fiona Sprott - Playwright, Writer, Actor, Producer

Silvana Angelakis - Designer

Alyson Brown - Producer, Director

David Gadsden - Circus Style Performer, Lighting Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Aaron Scully - Actor, Writer

Jason Sweeney - Musician, Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer, Director

Raoul Agapis - Actor

Sonia Baldock - Musician

Tina Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

Zoe Barry - Cellist

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Edwina Bishop - Actor

Meran Bow - Actor and Singer

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Erica Breuer - Actor and Singer

Jotham Broad - Dancer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

David Calicchia - Dancer

Catherine Carter - Director

Sally Chance - Movement Director

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Annie Clarke - Dancer

Billie-Joe Cook - Dancer

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Blair Cutting - Actor

Michael Darren - Composer

Emily Day - Dancer

Stuart Day - Composer

Luke Dean - Actor

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Teresa Duke - Actor

  • True West, 109 South Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1994

Peter Dunn - Dancer

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

Peter Ferris - Dancer

Hiro Fukushima - Dancer

Michael Fuller - Fight Director

  • Opera Kapow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1 December 1999

James Garcia - Dancer

Terri Gilbert - Musician

  • True West, 109 South Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1994

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Neill Gladwin - Adaptor, Director

David Green - Lighting Designer

Jane Greentree-Fien - Dancer

Melanie Grey - Dancer

Marlo Grocke - Dancer

Marlo Groecke - Actor

Alison Halit - Dancer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Hanson - Dancer

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer, Dancer

Stephen Hayden - Actor

  • True West, 109 South Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1994

Steve Hayden - Actor

Andrew Hillam - Guitarist

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Stephen House - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Simon Hurley - Dancer

Pauline Hutchinson - Dancer

Emma Instrell-Walker - Dancer

James Instrell-Walker - Lighting Designer

Kellie Jones - Administrator

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Traci Keys - Dancer

Anne-Marie Kohn - Dancer

Emma Krieg - Dancer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Melissa Laing - Front of House

Carolyn Lam - Musician

Sofie Loizou - Sound Designer

Vivienne Lucas - Choreographer, Dancer

Ben Maclaine - Actor

Sarah Manthey - Choreographer

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Steve Martin - Dancer

Michael McKenzie - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Meagher - Designer

Sandra Mortimer - Dancer

Christine Multen - Dancer

Troy Mundy - Dancer

William Newbery - Musician

Angela Nickols - Dancer

Stephen Noonan - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Helen Omand - Dancer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

David Phillips - Musician

John Powers - Playwright

Florin Radulescu - Musician

Christine Richmond - Choreographer, Dancer

Sean Riley - Writer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Ian Roberts - Actor

Matt Robinson - Dramaturg

David Roche - Director

Simi Roche - Director

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer

David Ross - Fight Director

  • Opera Kapow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1 December 1999

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, 109 South Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1994

Roger Adam Smith - Actor

Phil Spruce - Dancer

Anna Steel - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Opera Kapow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1 December 1999

Esben Storm - Playwright

David Terry - Actor

Suzanne Thander - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Renate Vetter - Dancer

Jacqui Walkden - Musician

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Musician

Luci Walter - Dancer

Hannah Ward MacDougall - Actor

Irena Westbrook - Actor

Nikki Wieland - Actor

Benhur Winter - Dancer

Kat Worth - Dancer

Adam Zweck - Dancer

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Brand X Theatre Co.

  • Perfect, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • True West, 109 South Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1994

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Accelerator Dance Theatre Company

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

Champagne Fairs

City of Playford

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Country Women's Association (South Australia)

High Beam Festival

Magpie Theatre Company

Queen Bitchery

Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

Short and Sweet

  • Perfect, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 January 2008

The State Opera of South Australia

Unley Youth Theatre

  • Opera Kapow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1 December 1999

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Identifier 244457