Organisation Nova Ensemble
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address WA Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Musicians
Events

Festival of Perth

Australian Dance Theatre

Dance Collective

Perth International Arts Festival

The Song Company

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

West Australian Opera

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Bulgarian Women's Choir

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Country Arts WA

Deckchair Theatre

Janavak Folk Dancers

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • El Cimarron, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 September 1990

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA

Moores Building, Fremantle, WA

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

South Australia, SA

State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

David Pye - Musician, Composer, Musical Director, Performer

Lee Buddle - Composer, Performer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Alison Croggon - Librettist

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

Michael Kantor - Director

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Steve Reich - Composer

Roger Smalley - Composer

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994
  • El Cimarron, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 September 1990

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer

Prince - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Eddie Bennell - Librettist

Clive Birch - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Sofie Burgoyne - Performer

Mike Burns - Composer

Fiona Campbell - Performer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

John Collard - Actor

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

George Crumb - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Jane Edwards - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Joanne Foley - Puppeteer

Peter Hadley - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Brendan Hanson - Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

  • El Cimarron, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 September 1990

Robert Hofmann - Performer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Jurgen Kneiper - Composer

Esther Lamandier - Composer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Associate Director

Warwick Long - Dancer

Sara Macliver - Performer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Danielle Micich - Choreographer

John Milson - Director

  • El Cimarron, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 September 1990

Alan Murphy - Set Designer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Andrew Portwine - Production Manager

Dan Potra - Designer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mel Robinson - Performer

  • Ultrasound, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 27 November 2005

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Mallika Sarabhai - Choreographer

Phil Thomson - Director, Writer

Ian Tregonning - Puppeteer

John Utans - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Douglas White - Choreographer

Sher Williams - Actor

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Mirror Coda, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 8 February 1989

Xiaojia Zhang - Performer

Organisation Identifier 942