Contributor Tamara Toumanova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group, Author

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Dancer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Composer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Scenic Artist, Author, Costume Designer, Composer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Author, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician

Max Goberman - Conductor, Composer, Orchestrator

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

Sono Osato - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer, Dance Group

Maria Azrova - Dance Group, Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor, Musical Director

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dance Group, Costume Designer, Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Entrepreneur, Director

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Designer, Costume Designer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Photographer, Pianist

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Designer

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Orchestrator, Author, Composer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Frederic Franklin - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet, Writer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Musical Arranger, Creator, Music Adaptor

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dance Group, Dancer

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Marcel Fenchel - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Max Kirbos - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Artistic Director, Creator

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Marc Platoff - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nini Theilade - Dancer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Nicolas Beriosoff - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Mlle Crabovska - Dancer

Sergei Denham - General Director, Director

Mlle. Dokoudovska - Dancer

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Dancer

Irene Faberge - Dancer

Mlle Flotat - Dancer

Mlle Franca - Dancer

Mlle Geleznova - Dancer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Mlle Grantzeva - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Mlle Hightover - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

S Hurok - Director, Entrepreneur

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Mlle Kelepovska - Dancer

MM Klimoff - Dancer

Casimir Kokitch - Dancer

Waldemar Kostenko - Dance Group, Dancer

Nathalie Krassovska - Dancer

Mlle Lacca - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Irene Litvinova - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Madge Lynch - Administrator

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Mlle Melnitchenko - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist, Designer

Mlle Michailova - Dancer

Mlle Mladova - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

- Ozoline - Dancer

Alexandre Philippoff - Administrator

Olga Philippoff - Publicist

Felix Piotrovsky - Dancer

Adda Pourmel - Dancer

Mlle Rklitzka - Dancer

- Roje - Dancer

Mlle Rosson - Dancer

Mlle Scarpova - Dancer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Youra Skibine - Dancer

Mia Slavenska - Dancer

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mariano Andreu - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

M Arvo - Dancer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Ira Belline - Costume Maker

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Mm Beresoff - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Eugene Berman - Set Designer

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Jacques Brindejonc - Offenbach - Orchestrator

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Set Designer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

M. Charles Dickson - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist

Irene Drosdova - Dancer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Dorothy Etheridge - Dancer

Mlle Etheridge - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Marina Franka - Dancer

Gabay - Dancer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Alexander Glazunov - Orchestrator

Alexandre Golovine - Set Designer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Herr Herren Heinecke - Writer

Jean Hugo - Set Designer

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

R T Irwin - Dancer

Robert Irwin - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

- Karcharoff - Dancer

- Karnakovsky - Dancer

Mme Mathilde Kchessinska - Dancer

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Mlle Korjinska - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

M Larionow - Set Designer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Louis Lebercher - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

- Leslie - Dancer

Nathalie Leslie-Krassovska - Dancer

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

David Libidins - Administrator

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

E Lourie - Dancer

MM Martikainen - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Orchestrator

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Yakko San - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

M Shoumansky - Costume Maker

Simon Simenoff - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Nina Strogonova - Dancer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

J E Szyfer - Conductor

Taneeff - Orchestrator

P Tchelitcheff - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

M Voujanitch - Dancer

Mlle Wallentine - Dancer

Mlle Watt - Dancer

Jean Yazvinsky - Unknown

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Red Cross

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

London Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Hotel

Resources
Identifier 409152