|
David Lichine - Author, Choreographer, Dance Group, Dancer
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Yura Lazovsky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
Antal Dorati - Composer, Conductor, Dancer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
Alexander Benois - Author, Composer, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
Leonide Massine - Artistic Director, Author, Choreographer, Dancer
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
Max Goberman - Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenic Artist
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
Efrem Kurtz - Conductor, Musical Director
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer, Dance Group, Dancer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
B Karinska - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
A H Leiser - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Musician, Pianist, Photographer
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Rendez-vous, Danse Slave, Etude, Japanese Comic Dance, Mazurka from Blue Danube, Variation from Giselle, Polish Folk Dance, South Australia, , SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
Constantin Korovine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballet In Aid of Red Cross Funds, South Australian Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Igor Stravinsky - Author, Composer, Orchestrator
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
N Tcherepnine - Creator, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
Boris Kochno - Artistic Director, Creator
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
Andre Masson - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
Corot - Scenic Artist
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
Sergei Denham - Director, General Director
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
S Hurok - Director, Entrepreneur
Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
Bronislava Nijinska - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
Roje - Dancer
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
- Giselle / Icare / Gaite Parisienne, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 28 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / The Seventh Symphony / Le Beau Danube, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 12 July 1938
- Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo-Season, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 16 July 1938
- Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo - Souvenir Book, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 January 1938
Mariano Andreu - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
Rene Blum - Artistic Director
Taneeff - Orchestrator
P Tchelitcheff - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
|
Provide feedback on Tamara Toumanova