Contributor Roman Jasinsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Choreographer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group, Writer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Director, Composer, Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dance Group

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author, Scenic Artist

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur, Stage Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Stage Manager

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Costume Designer, Author, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Writer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Author

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer, Costume Co-ordinator

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician, Orchestral Leader, Conductor

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Author, Dance Group

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Designer, Costume Designer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer, Dance Group

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Vladimir Launitz - Assistant Conductor, Dancer, Conductor

David McCallum - Musician

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Set Designer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer, Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Librettist, Creator, Writer, Scenic Artist

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer, Dance Group

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Regisseur, Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Pianist, Photographer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Maker

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor, Creator, Music Adaptor

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

- Corot - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, Entrepreneur

Andre Derain - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Writer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist, Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

E Lourie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Costume Designer

Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anna Roy - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Georges Rouault - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Author

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Georges Auric - Composer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

B Kelly - Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dancer, Dance Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mrs Polunin - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Mr Belsky - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Luigi Boccherini - Conductor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

A Golovine - Scenic Artist

Alexandre Golovine - Set Designer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Mme Mathilde Kchessinska - Dancer

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Joyce Lang - Harpist

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mr Orloff - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Yakko San - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Olga Serova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

- Sobeka - Composer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Educational Ballets

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Australian Red Cross

E. B. Limited

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

South Australian Hotel

Resources
Identifier 409128