Organisation Paul Dainty
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Australian Girls' Choir (AGC)

Garry Van Egmond

Robert Fox Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Comedy Theatre

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Stewart & Tricia Macpherson

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Paul Elliott

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Wilton Morley

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

A. & T. Kenwright

Arts Council of South Australia

Back Row Productions

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

David Land

Globe International Pty. Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Kansu Productions

Morley Entertainment Productions

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Queensland Arts Council

Radio 101.9 Fox FM

Robert Stigwood

The O'Neill Organisation Pty. Ltd.

Victorian Arts Council

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD

Burswood Showroom, Rivervale, WA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Perth Arena, Perth, WA

Queensland, QLD

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC

South Australia, SA

Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD

Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD

Victoria, VIC

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

James Beattie - Actor

Paul Rider Boon - Performer

Rohan Browne - Performer

Robin Campbell - Performer

Warren Carlyle - Director, Choreographer

Alinta Chidzey - Performer

Sarah Clarke - Performer

Geoffrey Davies - Actor

Tyrel Dulvarie - Performer

Mitch Fistrovic - Performer

Richard Gordon - Playwright

Melanie Hawkins - Performer

Hugh Jackman - Performer

Clifton T Japanangka Bieundurry - Performer

Gareth Keegan - Performer

James Kempster - Orchestral Leader

Olive Knight - Performer

Thomas Lacey - Performer

Hayley Martin - Performer

Nathan Mundraby - Performer

Robin Nedwell - Actor

Alexander V. Nichols - Video Designer

Jordan O'Davis - Performer

Anne Otto - Performer

Nathan Pinnell - Performer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Joshua Russell - Performer

Lynne Ruthven - Director

Greta Sherriff - Performer

Lara Siebert Young - Performer

Suzanne Steele - Performer

Danny Swayn - Performer

Maxwell Trengove - Performer

Patrick Vaccariello - Musical Supervisor

Kim Vernace - Stage Manager

Kurt Wagner - Lighting Designer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Sophie Wright - Performer

Gapanbulu Yunupingu - Performer

David Allshorn - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Thierry Doleans - Puppeteer

Bill Dowd - Designer

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Mary Genty - Puppeteer, Costume Designer

Philippe Genty - Director, Devisor

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Jean-Louis Heckel - Puppeteer

Sue Jones - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

David Nettheim - Actor

Andrew Binns - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Penelope Brister - Actor

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

Bruce Greenfield - Musical Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Ken Hill - Lyricist, Writer

Geraldine Johns - Actor

Jeff Kingsford-Brown - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

Alasdair MacNeill - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Sarah-Jane McClelland - Designer

Michael McLean - Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Dave Murray - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator

Richard Neame - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Tim Page - Actor

Sue Saunders - Lighting Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Diane Smith - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Designer

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Philipa Ailion - Director

Carol-Lee Aquiline - Actor

James Baird - Lighting Designer

Frith Banbury - Director

John Bell - Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Robynne Bourne - Assistant Stage Manager

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Bruce Carter - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Hazel Catmull - Hair Stylist

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Dorothy Cutts - Actor

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Alan Docker - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Peter Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Catherine Gillard - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John Hannan - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Thomas Hardy - Author

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Assistant Producer

Gordon Hunt - Director

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Deborah Kerr - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Bryan Marshall - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Bill McLorinan - Actor

Mark Medoff - Playwright

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Alan Miller Bunford - Set Designer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Chris Moreno - Assistant Producer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Richard O'Brien - Playwright

J. Paul O'Loughlin - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Elizabeth Quinn - Actor

Steve Ripley - Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Max Shayler - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Red Symons - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Duncan Wass - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Wilbur Wilde - Actor

Barbara Amatnieks - Chorus

David Ashton - Actor

Jim Atkinson - Chorus

Angela Ayers - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Bette Bailey - Actor

Harry Banks - Set Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Michael Beckley - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Marion Bosnakis - Chorus

Barbara Bowyer - Chorus

Geoffrey Boyd - Conductor, Musical Director

Lucy Briant - Actor

Edward Brodsky - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant to the Director

Liz Burch - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Domenico Cannizzaro - Chorus

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Cath Cardiff - Choreographer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Alyssa Jane Cook - Actor

Michael Cormick - Actor

Daryl Cotton - Actor

Ian Cousins - Actor

Anne-Marie Crawford - Chorus

Linda Cropper - Actor

Paul Dainty - Producer

Grant Dale - Actor

Michael Dalton - Actor

Roger Davy - Actor

Darren Disney - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

Andrew Domoney - Chorus

Dorothy Donnelly - Book and Lyrics

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Ronald Dowd - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Paul Dungan - Actor

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Peter East - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Graham Ford - Actor

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

George Freund - Actor

Neville Gaffney - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Mark Gogoll - Actor

Reg Gorman - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Hugh Halliday - Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Robyn Howey - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Lew Jacob - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kate Johnston - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Kate Joyce - Designer

Steven Judkins - Actor

Drew Kaluski - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

Patrick Kaluski - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Bill Kenwright - Director

Steve Kidd - Actor

Christopher Kirby - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Steve Lane - Actor

Claudia LaRose Hill - Chorus

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Margo Lee - Actor

Rosalie Long - Chorus

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Ben Mayne - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Craig McLachlan - Actor

John McLeod - Chorus

Tony McNally - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Henry Metcalfe - Choreographer

Jack Migdalek - Actor

Robert Morley - Actor

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Linda Nagle - Actor

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Christopher O'Reilly - Actor

John Overberg - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

Genevieve Park - Chorus

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Michele Peele - Chorus

Rosie Pellegrino - Chorus

Dein Perry - Devisor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

Rodney Phillips - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

John Ramsey - Actor

Ben Read - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

Ron Reeve - Actor

Cheryl Regan - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Danielle Reidy - Actor

Lydia Ricco - Chorus

Tim Rice - Lyricist

James Ridewood - Designer

Gina Riley - Actor

Steven Ritchie - Actor

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Kristina Saunders - Actor

Jane Scali - Actor

Sandy Scott - Actor

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Ross Sharp - Actor

Nathan Sheens - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

Brian Siggs - Chorus

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Rodney Smith - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Andrea St John - Actor

David Steadman - Musical Supervisor

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Dale Stevens - Actor

Jon Swain - Lighting Designer

Gerry Symonds - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Joseph Talia - Actor

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

David Terry - Costume Designer

Dorothy Turner - Chorus

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Michael Tyack - Conductor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Sandra Vainoris - Chorus

Alison Vallette - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Heidi Walters - Chorus

Suzanne Ward - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Bettina Welch - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

John Whitham - Production Manager

Andrew Wilkie - Composer, Musical Director

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

Andrew Williams - Chorus

Peter Williams - Director

Kym Wilson - Actor

Eddie Youngblood - Actor

Organisation Identifier 1031