Contributor Marina Svetlova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer, Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Designer, Author, Scenic Artist

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer, Dance Group

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor, Orchestrator, Assistant Conductor, Composer, Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer, Dance Group

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Pianist, Musician

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist, Designer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Dancer, Artistic Director

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Boris Kochno - Creator

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Dance Director

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Theophile Gautier - Author

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Mr Irman - Dancer

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Designer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Yakko San - Composer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

N Tcherepnine - Creator

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Red Cross

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

South Australian Hotel

Resources
Identifier 409170