Contributor Dorothy Rickards
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Puppet Designer
Events

Puppet Designer

Playwright

Costume Designer

Ken Evans - Designer, Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Realisation, Puppet Designer, Director

Andrew Hansen - Puppet Designer, Devisor, Performer

Helen Rickards - Puppet Designer, Devisor, Performer, Dramaturg, Producer

Peter J Wilson - Devisor, Voice Over Artist, Puppet Designer, Performer, Puppetry Consultant

Peter Seaborn - Performer, Designer, Puppet Designer

Jacqui Stolz - Voice Over Artist

Maeve Vella - Designer, Puppet Designer, Performer, Devisor, Voice Over Artist

Christine Woodcock - Performer, Puppet Designer, Devisor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Performer, Realisation, Lighting Operator, Puppet Designer

Patricia Mullins - Designer, Puppet Maker

Revell Phillips - Puppeteer

Riccardo Pietropaoli - Choreographer, Director

Naomi Tippett - Director, Executive Producer, Stage Manager

Joy Dewey - Researcher

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Christine Fischer - Puppeteer

David Hope - Stage Manager

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Ann Jackson - Puppeteer

Doron Kipen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

June Laurie - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Andrea Lemon - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Avril McQueen - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Ian Mortimer - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Peter Mumme - Musical Director

Peter Oyston - Director, Devisor

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Clive Scollay - Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Greg Sneddon - Composer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Lizz Talbot - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Christine Bolger - Puppeteer

Ian Chambers - Composer

Ian Cuming - Performer, Puppet Designer

Susie Leigh - Producer

Tony Rickards - Writer

Gwen Soares - Puppeteer

Handspan Theatre

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Creative School Holiday Club

Next Wave Festival

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
Resources
Identifier 448913