Contributor Pat Davis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager
Notes Possibly a different contributor to ID# 249730
Events

Stage Manager

Actor

Lighting Operator

  • Bert and Maisy, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 2 May 1986

Russell Brown - MC, Set Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Musical Director, Actor

Ross McGregor - Director, Set Designer

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Andrew Kay - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Ian Telford - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Michael Crawford - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Rosemary Hyde - Director, Actor

John Loy - Actor, Director

Joyce Macfarlane - Director, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Choreographer

Norma McGregor - Musical Director, Pianist

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

John Stead - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Ashcroft - Lighting Designer, Teacher, Special Effects

Catherine Beall - Production Manager

Ralph Goldstein - Production Manager, Actor, Librettist

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Bradley - Costume Designer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Mandy Brown - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer, Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Carol Davis - Actor

Ann Maree Gallen - Lighting Designer

Ian Howard - Actor

Jeff Jansson - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor, Director

Kara Lipski - Lighting Designer

Denis Mackay - Actor

Ken Mantle - Director, Actor

Bernard McLindon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor, Assistant Director

Max Oldfield - Production Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jesse Shore - Production Manager

John Thorp - Actor

John Tilley - Set Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Colin Vaskess - Set Designer, Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Tom White - Actor, Director

Rudy Aiono - Actor

Geoff Ballard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Glen Barker - Actor

John Bartholomaeus - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Jane Battersby - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Paul Bentley - Actor

Andrew Bisset - Stage Manager

Peter Bloomfield - Director

  • Bert and Maisy, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 2 May 1986

Shirley Bloomfield - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bert and Maisy, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 2 May 1986

Alan Bodenham - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ken Boucher - Director, Set Designer

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Hugh Buckham - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Alan Burke - Lighting Designer, Director

Jan Carey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Judith Clingan - Musical Director

Jo-Anne Clowes - Dancer

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Jim Cotter - Musician

Margaret Croft - Actor

Brian Daly - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

Diedre Davidson - Dancer

John Davis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Louise Davis - Production Manager

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Barbara Denham - Chorus

Cheryl Denny - Actor

  • Bert and Maisy, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 2 May 1986

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Cheryl Eggins - Choreographer

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Director

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Corille Fraser - Actor

Sue Gammage - Chorus, Choreographer

Patrick Gauci - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rob George - Playwright

William Gibson - Playwright

Colin Gilbert - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

William Gillette - Adaptor

Will Glickman - Playwright

Richard Glover - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

George Grahame - Actor

Geoff Gray - Actor

Betty Griffiths - Actor

David Gubbay - Actor

  • Bert and Maisy, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 2 May 1986

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

Glenda Hastings - Director

Keith Helgesen - Movement Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Chris Henning - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Terry Hornby - Actor

Eric Horne - Actor

Terry Horne - Actor

Fay Horrigan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bert and Maisy, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 2 May 1986

Annette Hughes - Actor

Ian Hunter - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jill Ibbett - Dancer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975

Richard Jago - Sound Designer

Anne Louise Jeffries - Chorus

Helen Jones - Choreographer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Patricia Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Belinda Ketley - Actor

David Kindan - Actor

Paul Kreig - Actor

Nellie l'Anson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Lamb-Thibos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Frank Lind - Actor

Irene Lloyd - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Lord - Playwright

  • Bert and Maisy, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 2 May 1986

Brian Luton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

Joe Marziano - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Don McEwan - Actor

Joyce McFarlane - Scenic Artist

Robyn Mettam - Costume Designer

Margot Mitchell - Costume Designer

Judy Murphy - Stage Director

Catherine Murray - Dancer

Lee Newcombe - Actor

Martin Newman - Actor

Helen Nield - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Brian O'Brien - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Trish O'Hara - Stage Manager

  • Bert and Maisy, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 2 May 1986

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Madge Ormerod - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Judy Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Kate Peters - Actor

Graham Pike - Actor

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

John Powys - Actor

Jen Price - Chorus

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joan Richards - Actor

Gary Roberts - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jan Roesler - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Austin Rosser - Playwright

Joan Rust - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Terry Ryan - Actor

Sallie Sallis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joe Savoie - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Phil Schwartz - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager

Graham Smede - Actor, Set Designer

  • Bert and Maisy, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 2 May 1986

Rosemary Smith - Costume Designer

Jo-Anne Sparke - Dancer

Vashti Stanbury - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michelle Stanek - Chorus

Peter Stannard - Composer

Joseph Stein - Playwright

David Storey - Playwright

Robert Sullivan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael Sutton - Production Manager

Jennie Swain - Chorus

Linda Tenenbaum - Choreographer

Paul Thom - Musical Director

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Grant Thomas - Set Designer

John Thomson - Actor

Ted Tiller - Playwright

Hacy Tobias - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Mildred Travers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Sandy Virgo - Lighting Designer

Simon Wade - Composer

Les Wallace - Actor

Jenny Way - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Wilczynski - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Allan Williams - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

Trish Williams - Actor

Colin Willis - Actor

Sheila Woodcock - Actor

June Wooden - Stage Manager

Terry Woolcott - Set Designer

Astrid Yasna - Chorus

Alan Youngson - Director

Canberra Repertory Society

Seventy-One Theatre Club

Newcastle Dramatic Art Club

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

  • Bert and Maisy, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 2 May 1986

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Identifier 405823