Contributor John Whitham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Company Manager, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Production Manager

  • Aren't We All?, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1987
  • Aren't We All?, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1986
  • Aren't We All?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • A Bedfull of Foreigners, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Stage Director

  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
  • The Pied Piper of Sydney Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1973
  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Company Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Peter Williams - Director, Assistant Director

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • A Bedfull of Foreigners, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, New South Wales, NSW, 1979
  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
  • The Pied Piper of Sydney Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1973
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Paul Elliott - Producer

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Director, Assistant Producer

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Director

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979
  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
  • The Pied Piper of Sydney Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1973
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Elaine Lee - Actor

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Annette Andre - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Brian Clark - Playwright

Robert Coleby - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Earle Cross - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

Jenni Anderson - Actor

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Debra Cooper - Costume Designer

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Ed Feilbert - Playwright

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Mawby Green - Playwright

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Louise Howitt - Actor

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

John Inman - Actor

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Designer

Veronica Lang - Actor

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Allan Miller-Bunford - Set Designer

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Chris Moreno - Producer

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Bill Roberton - Director

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

Eileen Driver - Actor

Doris Fitton - Director, Artistic Director

  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Judith Bland - Costume Designer

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Suzy Cato-Gashler - Actor

Claudette Colbert - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

John Diedrich - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Willie Fennell - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

David Firman - Composer

David Goddard - Actor

Rex Harrison - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

Grimmond Henderson - Assistant Director

Finlay James - Designer

Bobby Limb - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Susan Lyons - Actor

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Madge Ryan - Actor

Bernard Slade - Playwright

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Keith Spurr - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Antony Waddington - Actor

Clifford Williams - Director

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Peter Davis - Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Albert Goldingay - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Maggie King - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Set Designer

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Wilton Morley - Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Gordon Poole - Actor

Ivan Ratcliffe - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

James Ridewood - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Anne Semler - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Peter Summerton - Associate Director, Producer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Carol Vincent Smythe - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Abigail - Actor

Michelle - Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Greg Aitken - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Ruth Aldridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Geoffrey Baelshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Richard Barry - Playwright

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

David Bateson - Playwright

Linda Beattie - Actor

Candy Beaumont - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Alan Becher - Actor

Desmond Bellamy - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Di Bergan - Actor

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

John Brock - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Joan Bruce - Actor

Marilyn Buchanan-Murray - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Paul Bugden - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

June Campbell - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Properties Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Anne-Maree Carroll - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Sharon Chalmers - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

John Champ - Composer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Michael Champion - Actor

Marjorie Child - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Neil Christopher - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

James Condon - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Brian Coughran - Movement Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

John Cousins - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Belinda Craven - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Carla Cristan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Colin Drake - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Peta Elmes - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Barry Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Reg Evans - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Ewart - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Judi Farr - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Jonelle Flannery - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Terry Fogarty - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Kathryn Forbes - Writer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Malcolm Frawley - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Paul Freeman - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Mabel Gallichan - Administrator

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Bobbie Gledhill - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Lesley Gluyas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Albert Goldingdale - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

Margaret Green - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jeanette Hall - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Ken Hannam - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Chris Harvey - Lighting Designer

Sussan Haworth - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Henry Heydeman - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Peter Higgins - Actor

Erica Hill - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Patricia Hill - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Linda Horne - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Alexandra Hynes - Actor

Alan James - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Ivar Kants - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Trevor Kent - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Barbara Kidger - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Zoe Lake - Actor

Allan Lees - Costume Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

George Leppard - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Producer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Sally McIntosh - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Mark McManus - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Jenny McNae - Actor

Mary Meares - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Terry Moss - Musical Arranger

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Colin Munroe - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Judy Nunn - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Elizabeth O'Meara - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

George Ogilvie - Director

Leslie Oldmeadow - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Andrew Pain - Sound Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Lindsay Partridge - Musician

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Stephen Pickells - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Jill Pratten - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

James Quinn - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gordon Raynor - Stage Manager

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Max Rowley - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Wendy Royston - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

John Salisbury - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Peter Saxon - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jan Schnider - Costume Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ted Selwyn - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Martin Shanahan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Patricia Sinnott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

John Skinner - Lighting Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Robert Staas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Tony Standen - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Gordon Steel - Actor

Marianne Stickland - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

John Stone - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Carole Taylor - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gordon Tett - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

June Thody - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Alan Tobin - Actor

John V. Trevor - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Ron Tunstall - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Unicomb - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

John van Druten - Playwright

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

George Viskich - Stage Manager

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

Felicia Ward - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ted Wenning - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Williams - Actor

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

George Woodberry - Costume Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Vola Young - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • A Bedfull of Foreigners, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1982
  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979
  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
  • The Pied Piper of Sydney Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1973

The Independent Theatre

  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Pyjama Tops, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 20 April 1980
  • Pyjama Tops, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1980

New South Wales Government

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Wilton Morley

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Christopher Malcolm

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983

Michael Edgley International

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

New England Travelling Playhouse

Paul Dainty

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Paul Elliott

Peter Davis

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Ray Cooney

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Mermaid Theatre Trust

Identifier 400173