Contributor Andrew Thomson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Consultant

Mechanist

Set Designer

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Berin Denham - Actor, Lighting Designer

Janetta McRae - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Costume Designer, Actor

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

David Cannell - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Leanne Cramond - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Gilkes - Actor, Costume Maker

Jennifer Groom - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Vocal Arranger

Bill Lord - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

Rodney Beaver - Costume Maker, Actor

Gary Collinson - Actor

Renée Denham - Costume Maker, Choreographer

Libby Donald - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Bill Douglas - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Jonathan Garland - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Robert Grice - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Fiona Hale - Director, Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Barbara Sekuless - Actor, Mechanist

Diana Thomson - Stage Manager, Musical Director

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Roger Tindale - Sound Designer

Caitlin Adie - Teacher

John Agnew - Musical Director

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Chrissy Alley - Teacher

Kirsten Anker - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Diana Antanaitis - Mechanist

Natalie Antoine - Actor

Libby Bancroft - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Emma Barlow - Actor

Luke Barron - Actor

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Katie Battese - Actor

Ben Bavinton - Actor

Ineke Beaver - Costume Maker

Aaron Belsham - Mechanist

Paul Belsham - Set and/or Property Maker, Musical Director

Sue Belsham - Director

Joy Bickerstaff - Costume Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Susan Birkenhead - Lyricist

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Elizabeth Blake - Actor

Emma Blake - Actor

Lauren Booth - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Jenny Borg - Actor

Carmel Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Simone Bresser - Actor

Janene Broere - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Emily Buchanan - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Natasha Budd - Director

Kirsten Burch - Actor

Elissa Campbell - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Zoe Cobon - Producer

Judith Colquhoun - Production Manager, Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Katie Connor - Actor

John Cooke - Properties Master / Mistress

Suzan Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Richard Cowling - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Eve Cuthbertson - Costume Maker, Actor

Alicia da Costa - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Clem Daw - Actor

Lincoln Daw - Actor

Gene de Paul - Composer

Alex de Toth - Actor

Barbara Denham - Costume Designer, Director

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Joe Diskett - Stage Manager

Ron Dowd - Production Manager

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Andrew Earls - Consultant

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

Heather Fairbairn - Associate Director

Rodwell Faulkner - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Penny Flanagan - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Damien Foley - Guitarist

Margaret Franks - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Melissa Franks - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

Max Gambale - Musical Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Laura Gilkes - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Vic Gleeson - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

David Gocentas - Actor

John Goodall - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Ruth Gowen - Mechanist

Arron Grainger - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Peter Harding - Stage Manager

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Belinda Hassall - Choreographer

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Patrick Helean - Director, Designer

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Michael Hemming - Actor

Rosey Higgins - Actor

Stephen Hines - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Kate Hodges - Mechanist

Jack Holden - Mechanist

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Hugo Horwood - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Lizzie Ingram - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Maker

Anthony Ives - Actor

Keir James - Technician

Megan Jeffress - Actor

Marie Jensen - Director, Set Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Alan Johnston - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Alex Jordan - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Lawrence Kasha - Writer

Leisa Keen - Musical Director

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Lucy Kelland - Production Manager

Andrew Kenney - Lighting Operator

Jacki Keys - Actor

Margaret Keys - Costume Maker

David King - Mechanist

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Arthur Kopit - Writer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Sue Lake-Harris - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

David Landay - Writer

Larry Lawrence - Publicist

Catherine Lilly-Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Maher - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Ryan Mahony - Technical Director

Millie Malcolm - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Ian Mallyon - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Sherriden McDonald - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

Chris McKenna - Actor

Ian McLean - Actor

Kelda McManus - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Domenic Mico - Publicist, Producer

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Matthew Milne - Lighting Operator

Chloe-Jane Mitchell - Teacher

Trent Morris - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Naomi Murray - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Peter Nelson - Sound Designer

Joyce Newbould - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Gordon Nicholson - Director, Set Designer

Lauren Nihill - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Alison Noble - Actor

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

Mary O'Brien - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Kathleen O'Sullivan - Producer

Nathanial Paton - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Co-ordinator

Phil Perman - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Stacey Petersen - Publicist

Georgia Pike - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Natasha Pizzica - Consultant

Kris Plummer - Dramaturg

Jody Potts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jarrett Prosser - Sound Designer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Beke Pyne - Mechanist

Thompson Quan Wing - Fight Director

Johno Quinn - Actor, Costume Maker

Joel Redding - Lighting Designer

Cheryl Redenbach - Properties Master / Mistress

Mark Redenbach - Properties Master / Mistress

George Reed - Milliner

Pam Reed - Milliner

Tony Retter - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

John Rica - Administrator

Norma Roach - Costume Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Matt Robertson - Mechanist

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Daisy Sanders - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Judith Satrapa - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Matthew Seery - Teacher

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Juliet Sera - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Lisa Sforcina - Costume Maker, Mechanist

Peter Sforcina - Musical Arranger, Keyboardist

Megan Shaw - Mechanist

Maggie Shephard - Costume Designer

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer, Director

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Brenton Slattery - Electrician

Garrick Smith - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Malcolm Smith - Photographer

Gail Spencer - Associate Sound Designer

Bella Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Sam Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Toby Stow - Mechanist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Terry Summers - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Supple - Choreographer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jamie Swann - Actor

Kirsten Tobbart - Mechanist

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Vaughan - Choreographer

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Greg Wallace - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

David Walters - Consultant

Gordon Watson - Actor

Daniel Wells - Actor

Erin Wells - Choreographer

Laura White - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Jo Willans - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Mark Willis - Actor

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Mark Wilson - Mechanist

Nicholas Wooldridge - Actor

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Supa Productions Inc

La Boite Theatre Company

Identifier 226553