Contributor Andrew Thomson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager
Events
  • Joy Fear and Poetry, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 July 2013
  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Stage Manager

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Consultant

Set Designer

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Janetta McRae - Actor, Production Manager, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Berin Denham - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

David Cannell - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Leanne Cramond - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Libby Donald - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Bill Douglas - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jonathan Garland - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Robert Grice - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Jennifer Groom - Musical Director, Vocal Arranger

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Fiona Hale - Director, Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Bill Lord - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Diana Thomson - Stage Manager, Musical Director

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Caitlin Adie - Teacher

John Agnew - Musical Director

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Chrissy Alley - Teacher

Kirsten Anker - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Libby Bancroft - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Rodney Beaver - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Joy Bickerstaff - Costume Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Susan Birkenhead - Lyricist

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Lauren Booth - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Carmel Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Janene Broere - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Emily Buchanan - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Natasha Budd - Director

Danielle Carter - Actor

Zoe Cobon - Producer

Gary Collinson - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Judith Colquhoun - Production Manager, Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Suzan Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Richard Cowling - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Alicia da Costa - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Gene de Paul - Composer

Alex de Toth - Actor

Barbara Denham - Costume Designer, Director

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Renée Denham - Choreographer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Joe Diskett - Stage Manager

Ron Dowd - Production Manager

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Andrew Earls - Consultant

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

Heather Fairbairn - Associate Director

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Penny Flanagan - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Margaret Franks - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Melissa Franks - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Max Gambale - Musical Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Laura Gilkes - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Vic Gleeson - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

John Goodall - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Belinda Hassall - Choreographer

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Patrick Helean - Designer, Director

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Michael Hemming - Actor

Stephen Hines - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Hugo Horwood - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Keir James - Technician

Marie Jensen - Director, Set Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Alan Johnston - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Alex Jordan - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Lawrence Kasha - Writer

Leisa Keen - Musical Director

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Lucy Kelland - Production Manager

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Arthur Kopit - Writer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Sue Lake-Harris - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

David Landay - Writer

Catherine Lilly-Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Maher - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Ryan Mahony - Technical Director

Millie Malcolm - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Ian Mallyon - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Sherriden McDonald - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

Kelda McManus - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Matthew Milne - Lighting Operator

Chloe-Jane Mitchell - Teacher

Trent Morris - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Peter Nelson - Sound Designer

Joyce Newbould - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Gordon Nicholson - Director, Set Designer

Lauren Nihill - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Alison Noble - Actor

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

Mary O'Brien - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Kathleen O'Sullivan - Producer

Nathanial Paton - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Co-ordinator

Phil Perman - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Stacey Petersen - Publicist

Georgia Pike - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Natasha Pizzica - Consultant

Kris Plummer - Dramaturg

Jody Potts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jarrett Prosser - Sound Designer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Thompson Quan Wing - Fight Director

Joel Redding - Lighting Designer

Tony Retter - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Norma Roach - Costume Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Daisy Sanders - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Judith Satrapa - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Matthew Seery - Teacher

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Juliet Sera - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer, Director

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Brenton Slattery - Electrician

Garrick Smith - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Bella Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Sam Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Terry Summers - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Supple - Choreographer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jamie Swann - Actor

Roger Tindale - Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Deborah Vaughan - Choreographer

  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Greg Wallace - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

David Walters - Consultant

Daniel Wells - Actor

Erin Wells - Choreographer

Laura White - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Jo Willans - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Mark Willis - Actor

Meredith Willson - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Nicholas Wooldridge - Actor

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers, Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • Stepping Out, Uniting Church Hall, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 January 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

La Boite Theatre Company

Supa Productions Inc

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
Identifier 226553