Organisation Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Paul Dainty Corporation
Address c/- Comedy Theatre, Exhibition Street
Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Events

Wilton Morley

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Back Row Productions

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

BP Australia

Garry Ginivan Attractions

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Peter Davis

Stephen Smith

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Christopher Malcolm

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney Dance Company

  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Australia, [Unknown]

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

  • The New Rocky Horror Show, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Designer, Choreographer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Darren Disney - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Linda Gay - Dancer

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Executive Producer, Actor, Director, Lyricist

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Drew Kaluski - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Patrick Kaluski - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ben Mayne - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Wilton Morley - Entrepreneur, Producer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Dein Perry - Choreographer, Devisor, Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Ben Read - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Nathan Sheens - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Gerry Symonds - Dancer

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Andrew Wilkie - Composer, Musical Director

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1995

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Anthony Asbury - Puppetry Consultant

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Robert Billig - Vocal Arranger

Enid Blyton - Writer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Bob Downes - Composer

Rodney Fisher - Director, Writer

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Edward Gianfrancesco - Designer

Yvonne Gidden - Actor

Constance Grappo - Director

Laura Hamilton - Actor, Choreographer

Chelli Jackson - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Zoltan Koteczky - General Manager

Sally Lesser - Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Shelley Linden - Adaptor, Dancer, Costume Designer

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Robby Merkin - Orchestrator

Amanda Muggleton - Producer, Actor

Christopher Pate - Actor

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Stage Director

Martin Robinson - Puppet Designer

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer, Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Philip A'vard - Executive Producer

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Robyn Archer - Writer, Performer

James Baird - Lighting Designer

Peter Batey - Associate Director

Julia Blaikie - Adaptor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Lucy Briant - Actor

Stephen Burns - Producer

Glenn Butcher - Actor

David Byrne - Composer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Scott Cameron - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Gordon Chater - Actor

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Ray Cooney - Author

Martin Crewes - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Peter Davis - Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

George Dreyfus - Composer

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Michael Edgley - Executive Producer

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Steve Falk - Musician

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995

D. J. Foster - Actor

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Robert Gavin - Musician, Musical Director

Liza Goddard - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Percy Grainger - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Peter Head - Musical Director, Musician

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Greg Howard - Puppeteer

Nanci Irwin - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Peter Kenny - Musical Director

Maggie King - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Natasha Kornilof - Designer

Jeffrey Kovel - Executive Producer

Tim Lawson - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Barry Lovett - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Company Manager

Pamela Marre - Designer

John McCallum - Director, Actor

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Diane McLean - Stage Manager

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Richard O'Brien - Book and Lyrics

Scott Ogier - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Don Pascoe - Actor

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Grant Piro - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Beatrix Potter - Writer

Saul Radomsky - Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Peter Regan - Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

John Saunders - Actor

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Adaptor, Choreographer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Hugh Simpson - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

Vanessa Teahan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Daniel Tobias - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Michael Tyack - Associate Conductor

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Fiona White - Costume Designer

John Whitham - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

David Whitney - Actor

Ted Willis - Playwright

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Frank Wilson - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985
Organisation Identifier 8172