Contributor Gwen Wheeler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Assistant Director, Director, Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Keith Richards - Producer

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Victor Ashelford - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1981
  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1981
  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Reg Gillam - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Ken Kennett - Actor

John Krummel - Director, Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Bernard Barry - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Terry Brady - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

David Glinster - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Rohan McKenna - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Actor, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director

Peter Noble - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Kate Richter - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Brian Tait - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Kit Taylor - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Muriel Watson - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Wockner - Actor

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Stephen Agnew - Actor, Composer

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Judith Anderson - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

John Bowman - Actor

Simon Bray - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Christopher Campbell - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Joanne Chatterton - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Michael Coogan - Actor

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Noel Coward - Playwright

Karen Crone - Actor

Len Culpan - Actor

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Ross Daniels - Actor

George Landen Dann - Playwright

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Glyn Davies - Actor

Lorraine Dean - Actor

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

James Dickson - Actor

Paul Donald - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

Nigel Drews - Actor

Peter Drouyn - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Director

Mervyn Eadie - Actor

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Brett Earle - Actor

Judith Evans - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Brett Fielding - Actor

Sonya Finlayson - Actor

June Finney - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Fred Galloway - Playwright

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Madi Hedd - Actor

Jamie Henson - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Joy Hollyer - Adaptor

Hazel Howson - Actor

John Humphreys - Fight Director

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Jean Jarrott - Actor

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Christine Jeston - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Mel Keenan - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Cecil Knopke - Actor

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Margo Lee - Actor

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

Berys Marsh - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Kirsty McKenna - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Bronwyn Nayler - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Jeffery Pittam - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

James Porter - Actor

Christopher Pozzi - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Patrick Reed - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Phillip Ross - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Marie Louise Schubert - Actor

Andrew Schultz - Composer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Ross Sharp - Actor

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Staines - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

Paddy Teuma - Lighting Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Alastair Topham - Actor

John Upton - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Michael Wade - Actor

Jenny Walsh - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

Joshua Wass - Actor

Peter Whalley - Playwright

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Rod Wissler - Actor

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

ABC Radio

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 257269