Contributor Peter Darch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Fern - Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Megan Henderson - Choreographer

Kathleen Mahony - Designer, Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Dale Murison - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Gregory Silverman - Designer, Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Dawn Albinger - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Ove Altman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Michael Anderson - Actor

Sue Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenda Aspinall - Assistant Stage Manager

David Baker - Actor

Stephen Barbour - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Jane Barnes - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Peter Barton - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Bennett - Actor

Stephen Bergin - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Bruce Bolton - Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Ria Boogaart - Lighting Operator

Anita Boyde - Actor

Julie Braye - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Jock Brown - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Lee Brown - Pianist

Eddie Burnitt - Actor

Pam Byde - Assistant Director

Scott Carlile - Actor

Ralph Carlisle - Sound Designer

Geoffrey Cassidy - Actor

Stephen Clark - Director

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Shane Coffey - Actor

John Colwill - Musical Director

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Peter Condon - Actor

Sally-Ann Connolly - Assistant Stage Manager

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Leah Cotterell - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Len Crook - Stage Manager

Brett Crowther - Actor

Rhonda Davidson - Actor

Elizabeth Davis - Stage Manager

Ivy Dommett - Musical Director

Gordon Donald - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Edmond - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Paul Edwards - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Peter Erdmann - Set and/or Property Maker

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Danny Fine - Composer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Kylie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Nick Flittner - Actor

Matt Foley - Actor

Kym Ford - Actor

Denise Forsythe - Costume Designer

Fiona Fox - Actor

Sandy Francis - Stage Manager

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

David Gale - Devisor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Heather Goater - Technician

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Jan Goebel - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Golledge - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Sandra Dianne Golledge - Costume Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Donald Hall - Actor, Composer

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Kate Harmer - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Playwright

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Irena Haze - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Sabina Head - Actor

Brett Heath - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Eve Henderson - Actor

Andree Hickey - Actor

Eugene Hickey - Actor

Margaret Higham - Actor

Ross Hinckley - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Sandra Hines - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yolande Hoffer - Assistant Stage Manager

Una Hollingworth - Costume Designer

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie Hughes - Technician

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

David Jessop - Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Charmaine Joyce - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer

James Kable - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

George Kaufman - Writer

Lil Kelman - Actor

Paul Kempis - Actor

Robert Kingham - Director, Designer

Lena Larwill - Actor

Stacie Leigh - Actor

Linda Leman - Set and/or Property Maker

Wesley Lewis - Actor

Kym Lynch - Actor

Karen Mansfield - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tasmiin Marsh Edwards - Costume Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Blair Martin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Chris Maver - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Tony Maw - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Scott McBernie - Technician

Adam McGrath - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham McKenzie - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick McLaughlin - Actor

David McLeavey - Actor

Spencer McPherson - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Actor

Leslie Meredith - Technician

Frank Millward - Composer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

David Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Daryl Murphy - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Wendy Nash - Actor

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Jim Quinn - Actor

Alan Randall - Actor

Alec Raymond - Actor

Wayne Reeves - Actor

Nick Rich - Actor

Ginny Roberts - Actor

David Robinson - Actor

Greg Rogers - Set Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Peter Rollo - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Lynne Samson - Actor

Jasan Savage - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Barry Searle - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Peter Settle - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Bill Shannon - Designer

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Gordon Shaw - Actor

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer, Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Mark Simmonds - Composer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

Lisa Smallbone - Actor

Francis Smith - Actor

Keith Smith - Actor

Trevor Smith - Actor, Director

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Bob Sorich - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Mary Sprawling - Actor

Shirley Springer - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Stacey - Actor

Ben Stein - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

John Stibbard - Set Designer

Diane Sugars - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Sugars - Actor

Terry Sullivan - Actor

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Hugh Taylor - Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Ian Thomson - Director

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Delwyn Trigger - Actor

Nat Trimarchi - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Jane Ware - Technician

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Hilary Westlake - Director, Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Shedri Weston - Visual Artist

Michael Whelan - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Julianne White - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

La Boite Theatre Company

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Lumiere & Son

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982
Identifier 4035