Contributor Vanessa Rowell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Playwright
Events

Choreographer

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Associate Director

Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Dramaturg

Performer

  • Skinflick, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

Playwright

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

Amanda Douge - Director, Actor

  • The Government Inspector, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2003
  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Marco Chiappi - Translator, Actor, Director

Daniel Schlusser - Designer, Actor, Director

  • The Government Inspector, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2003
  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Stephen Clements - Actor-manager, Actor

Paul Jackson - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

Simon Terrill - Designer, Set Designer

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Bruce Woolley - Actor

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Cazerine Barry - Performer

  • Skinflick, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

Dori Bicchierai - Production Manager

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Jason Bovaird - Technical Director

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Clare Danaher - Actor

Reyes de Lara - Choreographer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

Suzannah Edwards - Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Jodie Farrugia - Performer

  • Skinflick, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

John Ford - Designer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

David Franzke - Composer

  • Skinflick, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Simon Gorman - Sound Designer

Kaori Hamamoto - Actor

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

John Francis Howard - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Victoria Huf - Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Alison Huth - Lighting Operator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Liz Kirk - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Elena Mandalis - Actor

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Cate O'Brien - Choreographer

Louise O'Dwyer - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Beng Oh - Director

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

David Prudham - Choreographer

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Christina Smith - Designer

Sophocles - Creator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Gertrude Stein - Playwright

Fiona Todd - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Director, Designer, Choreographer

  • Skinflick, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Nalina White - Choreographer

Shelley Woods - Choreographer

Tom Wright - Actor, Translator

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

The Hoist Theatre Group

Academy Dance

CATASTROPHY

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

City of Melbourne and Cultural Development Network

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Dance South

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

The Gertrude Stein Project

Identifier 240348