Organisation theatre@risk
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address PO Box 296
Brunswick East VIC 3057
Australia
Website www.theatreatrisk.com
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Theatre @ Risk has been creating a diverse range of innovative new performance works since 2001, presenting the latest cutting edge local and international theatrical texts. Our focus is on work that is brave and inventive, that challenges our audiences expectations.
Events

Arts Victoria

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

George Fairfax Memorial Trust

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC

BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC

Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Chris Bendall - Director, Producer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Composer, Composer, Sound Designer

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer, General Manager, Video Designer, Company Director

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor, Movement Director, Producer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Victor Bizzotto - Director, Musical Director

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Isla Shaw - Designer

Jude Beaumont - Actor

Louis Milutinovic - Actor, Playwright

Tee O'Neill - Playwright, Pianist

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Black Box 149, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 15 September 2007
  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007
  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007
  • Heaven, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 7 September 2007

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Andre Jewson - Actor

Toby Newton - Actor

Emily Sexton - Assistant Producer, Production Supervisor

Ellen Turner - Costume Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Brett Adam - Director

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007
  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007
  • The Woman Before, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 2005

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Grant Durham - Actor

  • Three Dog Night, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 15 September 2007
  • Heaven, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 7 September 2007

Gemma Fletcher - Stage Manager

Kellee Frith - Designer, Set Designer

Angus Grant - Actor

David Greig - Playwright

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Josephine Keen - Actor

Adam McConvell - Actor

Philip McLeod - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Composer

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007
  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Elena Pellone - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007
  • The Spectacular, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2002

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Yesse Spence - Actor

David Tushingham - Translator

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007
  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Georgie Bax - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Anya Beyersdorf - Actor

  • Heaven, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 7 September 2007

Mike Bishop - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Tara Bollard - Actor

Ben Bourke - Sound Designer

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Marie Brassard - Playwright

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

James Cathcart - Musician

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Katherine Chan - Assistant Designer

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Philip Costello - Stage Manager

Irene Dios - Actor

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

David Eldridge - Playwright

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Di Emry - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Larissa Gallagher - Actor

Ryan Gibson - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Author

  • Three Dog Night, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 15 September 2007

Lyndal Hall - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Danielle Harrison - Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Danielle Harrisson - Sound Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Amanda Hulme - Actor

Karyn Hunter - Designer

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Douglas Iain-Smith - Set Designer

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Rosemary Johns - Playwright

  • Black Box 149, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 15 September 2007

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

David Johnston - Translator

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007

Robert Jordan - Actor

Petra Kalive - Adaptor

  • Three Dog Night, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 15 September 2007

Joh Kelly - Assistant Designer

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Justin Kiczor - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Beejan Land - Actor

  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

Stephanie Laporte - Translator

Polash Larsen - Dramaturg

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Robert Lepage - Playwright

Deborah Levy - Playwright

Sarah Liistro - Assistant Stage Manager

Avi Lipski - Deputy Stage Manager

Romy Loor - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Sean Louth-Robins - Actor

Emma Lucas - Actor

Simon Maiden - Actor

Adam May - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Juan Mayorga - Playwright

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007

Andrea McCannon - Actor

Kate McMillan - Stage Manager

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

David Michel - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Ronan Moss - Set Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Ross Mueller - Playwright, Director

  • Evidence, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 13 September 2007

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Eva Parkin - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Carole Patullo - Actor

Hunter Perske - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

Clare Powell - Actor

Oleg Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Vladimir Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Osamah Sami - Actor

Eugene Schlusser - Actor

  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt - Playwright

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

Majid Shokor - Actor

Amanda Silk - Designer

Pia Smith - Actor

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Bernadette Sweeney - Stage Manager

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Kristy Swift - Actor

Xavior Tale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Lauren Taylor - Director

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Sergio Tell - Actor

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

Penelope Thomson - Set Designer

Daniel Tobias - Actor

Serena Tricoli - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Virsik - Director

  • Three Dog Night, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 15 September 2007

George F. Walker - Playwright

  • Heaven, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 7 September 2007

Clare Watson - Director

Ali Whiting - Stage Manager

Edwina Wren - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

Leighton Young - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 937