Contributor Tim Solly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Wayne Freer - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Bassist, Composer

Irma Woods - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Chris Bendall - Director, Writer

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Fiona Bruce - Designer

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Alicia Clements - Assistant Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Adriane Daff - Actor

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Wesley Enoch - Director

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Assistant Director

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Mia Holton - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Robert Merritt - Playwright

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

David Milroy - Guitarist, Playwright, Composer

Adam Mitchell - Director

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Kyle Morrison - Director

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Mel Munt - Actor

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Bob Patient - Pianist

Kelton Pell - Actor

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Sally Richardson - Dramaturg

Isla Shaw - Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

James Slee - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

Jenny Vila - Lighting Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Jessica Beck - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Christian Donoghue - Lighting Designer

Russell Fewster - Director

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Julia Fry - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

Peter Green - Actor

David Greig - Playwright

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010

Joh Hartog - Director

Emily Hunt - Actor

Sarah Hunt - Actor

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Steven Mayhew - Composer

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Mark Storen - Actor

Cathie Travers - Writer, Musical Director

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Belvoir

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Deckchair Theatre

HotBed Ensemble

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

The Bakehouse Theatre

University of Western Australia

Identifier 409000